To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

MLB Amateur Prospect League 2012


Regular Season (ELIGIBLE PLAYER) Statistics

BATTING
G
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
SO
SB
AVG.
OBP
ADAMES, ANGEL4141610001300.4290.467
ALCANTARA, EDDY4164610010310.3750.375
AQUINO, DARIEL3111100002710.0910.231
ARIAS, ELIAS3123531051000.4170.500
ARIAS, JONATHAN130000001210.0000.250
BAEZ, JOSE222000002010.0000.500
BLANDINO, ROBERTO272000002330.0000.222
BRITO, TEURY120000000100.0000.000
CARVAJAL, RONNY120000000110.0000.000
CASTILLO, ALBERTO120100010000.5000.500
CASTRO, RUBELL130000001210.0000.250
DE JESUS, OMLY150000000300.0000.000
DE LA ROSA, MARCOS131110011100.3330.400
DE LOS SANTOS, ANDRI262000002420.0000.250
DE LOS SANTOS, TOMAS120000000000.0000.000
DOMINGUEZ, LEONIS120000000100.0000.000
FAMILIA, RILIANY171410021200.5710.625
FELIX VINICIO, JOHAN130000000100.0000.000
FERMIN, YEFRY230000000200.0000.000
FIGUEROA, MICHAEL251100001410.2000.333
FRANCIS, OLIVER4142310024700.2140.389
FRANCISCO, JIMMY141100000110.2500.250
FRIAS, OMAR492200046400.2220.533
GOMEZ, RANFI161100000410.1670.286
GONZALEZ, CESAR140000000300.0000.000
GUERRERO, DARLING260000010300.0000.000
HERAZO, MANUEL392500010130.5560.600
JAVIER, ANDRES130000000100.0000.000
JIMENEZ, GABRIEL242000001100.0000.200
LIBERATO, LUIS DAVID281311010300.3750.375
MARTINEZ, PORFIRIO150000000200.0000.000
MATEO, LODY221000002010.0000.500
MATIAS, DIEGO140210020100.5000.500
MEJIA, CARLOS4152310145600.2000.400
MENDEZ, ERICK390210023320.2220.417
MONTERO, CARLOS140000000100.0000.000
MONTILLA, ALEXANDER120000003200.0000.600
MUESES, VICTOR493100006500.1110.250
NUNEZ, OLIVER OSVALDO294300000020.2500.250
OTERO, RANFI131000001000.0000.250
PAULINO, GREGORY120000001210.0000.333
PENA, BRAILY131110001100.3330.500
PERDOMO, JOSE120100001100.5000.667
PEREZ, JAISON140200030100.5000.500
PEREZ, JOAQUIN130000000200.0000.000
PEREZ, LUIS392100003520.1110.385
PEREZ, RUBEN220000000100.0000.000
POLANCO, WILMER140100000000.2500.250
POLONIA, ADAM121000000000.0000.000
RAMIREZ, DONOVAR130000000200.0000.000
REYES, FELIPE280210000200.2500.250
REYES, HECTOR112110002001.0001.000
RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL110000000100.0000.000
RODRIGUEZ, ANGELO130100000200.3330.333
RODRIGUEZ, ENDELSON120000001100.0000.333
RODRIGUEZ, JUAN MANUEL140100010200.2500.250
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL210000000000.0000.000
ROJAS, ARIEL120000000000.0000.000
ROSARIO, FRANKLIN140000000100.0000.000
ROSARIO, OLIVER160000001400.0000.143
RUIZ, ANGEL2113300001410.2730.333
SANCHEZ, JOHANSELL150100000300.2000.200
TAPIA, ENMANUEL122000002110.0000.500
TAVERAS, CRISTOFER3131210001500.1540.214
TEJADA, BRYAN5170720051320.4120.421
TINEO, FRANKLIN282201021330.2500.333
TORREALBA, MIGUEL242000001300.0000.429
URENA, PEDRO161300020100.5000.500
VALDERA, MIGUEL142100001020.2500.400
VALERIO, EDISON392400015330.4440.643
VINICIO, FELIX111000001010.0000.500

PITCHING
W
L
PCT.
ERA
OBP
G
SV
IP
H
R
ER
BB
SO
ADAMES, AYRON000.0000.000.250101.010002
ALCANTARA, JOSE000.00010.780.375101.232214
ALETON, WILFRI000.0000.000.167102.010011
ALEXANDER, LUIS000.00018.000.200101.012213
ALMONTE, ADRIEL000.00026.870.500100.222211
ALMONTE, MIXER010.0004.900.313203.253253
BELLO, JEISON000.0000.000.136306.2300311
BRAZABAN, PABLO201.0000.000.118205.020019
CASTILLO, DIEGO000.0001.590.105305.221139
CUEVAS, JHONNY000.0004.500.333204.034255
DE LA CRUZ, RAMON000.0005.410.167203.123234
DE LA ROSA, VICTOR000.0000.000.000102.000023
DEL MONTE, YEISON000.0000.000.250102.020013
DELGADILLO, OMAR000.0000.000.250101.010001
DIAZ, FRANDY000.0000.000.267203.242038
DISLA, JOSE000.0000.000.333102.032011
DUBAL, STARLING010.0005.390.286101.222122
ESPINAL, JOEL010.00026.950.375101.235540
GONZALEZ, ERICK000.0006.770.000101.101133
HENRIQUEZ, LEONARDITO000.0000.000.000101.000002
HEREDIA, ANDRES000.0000.000.250100.211012
INFANTE, STARLYN010.0009.000.250102.022213
LOPEZ, ANTONY101.0004.500.400202.041143
LUCIANO, ANEURY000.0000.000.250101.010012
MARTINEZ, FELIX000.00020.300.333101.123330
OGANDO, CRISTOFER000.0000.000.000101.000002
ORTIZ, RUDDY000.0009.000.400101.021111
PERALTA, JONATHAN000.0000.000.000111.000002
PEREZ, ESMERLIN000.0004.500.188204.032203
PENA, HECTOR000.0004.500.125102.011112
PENA, WILBER000.0005.390.167101.211133
REYES, LUIS000.00013.430.500100.222102
REYES, RAMON000.0005.390.000101.201123
REYNOSO, LUIS000.0000.000.000101.000011
RODRIGUEZ, ALBAN000.00010.780.167101.212223
RODRIGUEZ, ENMANUEL101.0002.700.231203.133147
RODRIGUEZ, MANUEL010.00010.780.286201.222221
SANTILER, IVAN000.0000.000.250101.010000
SUERO, RICTER101.0005.400.304305.074304
TAVERAS, LEANDRO000.0009.000.000102.002242
UCETA, ADONIS101.0000.000.211305.041028
VALDEZ, BRYAN000.0003.000.250103.031103
VALDEZ, LUIS000.0003.000.250203.032125
ZAPATA, ZAUL010.0003.000.214203.034123

MLB Amateur Prospect League 2012


Regular Season (July 2) Statistics

BATTING
G
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
SO
SB
AVG.
OBP
ALEXIS, JAIRO120000000100.0000.000
ALMONTE, JOSE140000000100.0000.000
ALMONTE, MIGUEL252200000010.4000.400
ALONZO, YIMMELYN230100010100.3330.333
ARIAS, JOEL120000000000.0000.000
ASUNCION, LUIS272300121310.4290.500
AYBAR, JOAN111100001001.0001.000
AYBAR, OBISPO271000000200.0000.000
BERROA, SMERLING130100000000.3330.333
BLANCO, ISIDRO130100011100.3330.500
CASTRO, WILLY242310002020.7500.833
CESPEDES, RICARDO120000000100.0000.000
CIRIACO, BRYAN390100000410.1110.111
CUEVAS, CARLOS140100020300.2500.250
CUEVAS, YEURY250200000100.4000.400
DE AZA, JEFREY260110001100.1670.286
DE LEON, MICHAEL3102220011200.2000.250
DE LOS SANTOS, MIGUEL110000001100.0000.500
DEVERS, RAFAEL141200001000.5000.600
DIROCIE, ANTONY130000000100.0000.000
ENCARNACION, CRISTIAN340000001210.0000.429
ENCARNACION, LUIS120100000100.5000.500
FERNANDEZ, FELIZ373200003200.2860.500
FERRER, GRENDY110000000000.0000.000
FIGUEROA, ANGEL110000000100.0000.500
FRANCO, ANDERSON141101000100.2500.250
GONZALEZ, HIDEKEL231100031100.3330.400
JIMENEZ, ELOY131100002020.3330.600
JORDAN MARTE, CARLOS272000000200.0000.000
LEDESMA, JOEL121000002000.0000.500
LINARES, HECTOR132100011210.3330.500
MAGDALENO, WESTER111100001011.000 10.000
MARTE, CARLOS120000000000.0000.000
MARTINEZ, VALENTIN110000000100.0000.000
MEJIA, RHYMER141100000000.2500.250
OGANDO, ARGENIS231100001000.3330.500
OLMO, DAYAN3101000001310.0000.091
PASCUAL, OLIVER122000002100.0000.500
PEGUERO, WAGNER272100011520.1430.250
PENA, ONIL120000000100.0000.000
PEREZ, JEREMY120100000000.5000.500
PEREZ, RUBEN130110010000.3330.500
SANTOS, DARWIN110000000100.0000.000
SOTO, ISAEL250000001200.0000.286
SOTO, STARLING271100000100.1430.143
TAMAREZ, MARIO391200011100.2220.300
TEJADA, BRYAN151210020100.4000.400
TORRES, LUIS111000003000.0000.750
VELOZ, ELVIS120000000100.0000.000
VICENTE, JOSE111000001100.0000.500
ZAPATA, MICKER120000012100.0000.600

PITCHING
W
L
PCT
ERA
OBP
G
SV
IP
H
R
ER
BB
SO
ABREU, ANDERSON010.0006.750.188204.033325
ALETON, JEFRY100.00013.430.333100.211131
ALVAREZ, YAISON101.0003.000.182103.021132
CALDERON, HECTOR010.00081.820.333100.114321
CUELLO, ELIEZER010.0004.500.286102.021121
DIAZ, LEUSY000.0004.500.167102.011114
DUVAL, STARLING000.0003.000.333103.042121
ESPINAL, CARLOS000.0000.000.154203.120045
HERNANDEZ, JONATHAN000.0000.000.444101.045021
JONES, FRANCIS101.0000.000.087307.021018
LEBRON, JAIMITO000.0000.000.000102.000002
MARTINEZ, GREIDY000.0003.000.250103.031105
MORILLO, ANGEL000.0000.000.125102.010003
NOVAS, WINDER000.0000.000.000102.000012
PEREZ, FREICER000.00081.820.500100.113330
PENA, WIRBER000.0000.000.910203.011005
RAMIREZ, OSIRIS101.0000.000.000102.000012
REYES, ROMAN000.0004.500.125102.011102
ROMAN, JESUS000.00018.000.250101.012210
TATIS, FELIZ000.0004.500.250102.021111
TRINIDAD, RAMON000.00026.870.600100.233212
ZABALA, ANEURY000.0006.750.250204.044332

Torneo Instructional League 2012


Regular Season - Statistics of Instructional Team

Batting
G
PA
AB
R
H
2B
3B
HR
RBI
BB
SO
SB
AVG.
OBP
Acosta, Ravel498020000100250333
Almanzar, Vladimir61190000002200.0182
Arias, Elias143121003100667750
Calderon, Ebano1110000000000.00.0
Castillo, Henry1220000000000.00.0
Cruz, Adonis476010000120167286
Cruz, Ricardo2660000000400.00.0
Dominguez, Juan1210000001100.0500
Encarnacion, Carlos2320000001100.0333
Familia, Riliani144020001010500500
Fernadez, Starlin455210000030200200
Francisco, Jimmy71412131001223250357
Gomez, Ramfy133010000020333333
Heredia, Elvis2320000001000.0333
Martes, Oliver2430000001000.0250
Medrano, Robinson113934361102592176282
Mejia, Carlos1430000001100.0250
Mercedes, Miguel4107010001310143400
Mojica, Galbi144121000011500500
Montilla, Alex931253520026101200355
Mosca, Galvi93230182003261267313
Nunez, Oliver61918240000142222263
Nunez, Osvaldo2440000000100.00.0
Ortiz, Michael61716140011150250294
Ozuna, Gregory3761000001110.0143
Perez, Jaison91513140001200308400
Perez, Jimi61070000003510.0300
Perez, Ruben4660000010200.00.0
Pena, Nelson1330000000100.00.0
Rodriguez, Angelo613111000012500.0154
Rodriguez, Juan5109011000130111200
Rosario, Oliver1440000000200.00.0
Ruiz, Angel143210000111333500
Sanchez, Luis244011000020250250
Santa, Adelin1220000000200.00.0
Soler, Elias103230360000263200250
Suarez, Feliz81714220000362143294
Tavera, Christopher1330000000100.00.0
Tejeda, Gustavo6640000002210.0333
Tineo, Brayan1210000001000.0500
Torres, David81313232000040231231
Vital, Joseph132010000100500667

Pitching
G
W
L
PCT.
ERA
OBP
G
SV
IP
H
R
ER
BB
SO
Arias, Jefry1000.0005.390.556201.251111
Bautista, Luis1000.0000.000.333101.010020
Bautista, Wenduli1000.00018.000.000101.010020
Bello, Jeison1000.0000.000.000101.000021
Bido, Osvaldo1000.0004.500.167102.011111
Brazoban, Pablo1000.0000.000.000101.000003
Carpio, Humberto1000.0000.000.200101.211031
Castillo, Arnol1000.0000.000.071203.211043
Castilo, Diego1000.0000.000.143102.010014
Correa, Oscar1000.00010.800.292405.077654
De Los Santos, Luis2010.0002.250.138408.0422416
Diaz, Anderson1000.0009.000.400101.021101
Diaz, Frandy1000.0000.000.333102.032004
Dubal, Starling1000.0009.000.250101.011121
Felix, David1010.0004.500.125102.012122
Ferreira, Sandro1000.00014.400.458205.0118836
Garbel, Ronny1000.00013.430.500100.211121
Gonzales, Roberto1000.0009.000.385506.0106634
Infante, Eric2020.00010.810.474403.195497
Laguerre, Ramon1010.0005.630.233408.075549
Lopez, Antonio1101.0009.000.500101.031131
Lopez, Francisco3020.0006.750.261405.165456
Miro, Osvaldo1000.0003.370.333102.231123
Mora, Luis1000.0005.410.167303.1232104
Murel, Jose1000.0000.000.000100.202011
Peralta, Jonathan1000.0000.000.000111.000002
Ramirez, Ronny1000.0000.000.000102.000001
Rodriguez, Alban1010.00014.550.333304.167751
Rodriguez, William1000.0000.000.000101.000012
Santana, Jason1000.0006.000.333203.032221
Suero, Ricter2000.0004.500.400102.042103
Uceta, Adonis1010.0004.500.400102.042103
Valdez, Pavel1010.00080.600.429200.237671

Instrutional League Games

DATE VISIT TEAM HOME TEAM FINAL SCORE
Tuesday, October 23, 2012 MLB NYY 1-2
Thursday, November 01, 2012 MLB OAK 3-3
Friday, November 02, 2012 MLB NYM 2-10
Sunday, November 02, 2003 MLB LAD 4-7
Wednesday, November 07, 2012 MLB WSH 5-8
Thursday, November 08, 2012 MLB NYM 4-7
Saturday, November 10, 2012 MLB LAD 5-6
Tuesday, November 13, 2012 MLB CIN 6-10
Wednesday, November 14, 2012 MLB OAK 2-3
Monday, November 19, 2012 MLB ARI 2-5
Thursday, November 22, 2012 MLB CHC 1-4
Saturday, November 24, 2012 MIAMI MLB 10-3
Monday, November 26, 2012 MLB TEX 3-3
Tuesday, November 27, 2012 MLB DET 5-1
Wednesday, November 28, 2012 MLB OAK 0-0
Thursday, November 29, 2012 MLB WSH 7-5
Friday, November 30, 2012 MLB SF 4-6
Monday, December 03, 2012 MLB BOS 3-4
Wednesday, December 05, 2012 MLB CLE 2-3
Monday, December 10, 2012 MLB HOU 1-0
Wednesday, December 12, 2012 MLB CLE 0-4