Below is an advertisement.

Brewers Baseball Academy

SKILLS COMPETITION
2015 Skills Competition Winners
2015 BREWERS SKILLS CHAMPIONS

Congratulations to all of the finalists in the Brewers Baseball Academy Skills Competition held at Miller Park on September 27, 2015. Here are the final rankings. The top scorers in each age group will be our guests at a 2016 Brewers game and will be honored on the field prior to the game. Note: "DNP" indicates that this athlete did not participate.

CHAMPIONS DAY RESULTS
Boys, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Quinn BorkUSM757
2Brody SchafferAppleton756
3Sammy BergGreen Bay742
4Zach LazichDelafield741
5Brett BiondichTosa734
6Chase RogersWaunakee697
7Tyler EvensonNew Berlin697
8Mason HornDelafield693
9Cooper SimonNew Berlin684
10Brady HelmsDelafield674
Girls, Grades 1 and 2
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Emma BichlerGreendale486
2Brooklyn WestWhitewater483
3Elizabeth MurphyAppletondnp
4   
5   
6   
7   
8   
9   
10  
Boys, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Marshall LochKenosha873
2Bradyn HornDelafield862
3Eddie RyndersNew Berlin860
4Josh StegerKenosha859
5Sawyer ConradtAppleton857
6Nicholas JanowskiDelafield857
7RJ ThomaeDelafield848
8Jack BretzmannNew Berlin843
9Gavin PrinsenDelafield835
10Jackson MartinGreen Bay805
Girls, Grades 3 and 4
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Maya MichalskyDelafield699
2Ella JohnsonGreendale628
3Kaelyn MorrowNew Berlin617
4Hallie KnurowskiTosa613
5Tatum BargenderFond du Lac588
6Reagan OstramNew Berlin541
7Becca HallNew Berlin474
8   
9   
10  
Boys, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Shane PrielippLa Crosse973
2Joshua RieglerNew Berlin954
3Will MichalskyWaunakee946
4Griffin OlsonLa Crosse945
5Noah RavenscroftUSM940
6Caleb AndersonAppleton898
7Aaron SavaryPlatteville896
8Jonah ConradtAppleton896
9Jonathan RadtkeAppleton866
10  
Girls, Grades 5 and 6
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Jayden EmanueleGreendale868
2Jenifer JohnsonWhitewater856
3Catherine TashnerPlatteville850
4Lauren KerstenDelafield841
5Julia BallWhitewater835
6Riley MaddenWhitewater810
7Courtney KirleyDelafield802
8Daelynn RhoadesWaunakee771
9Isabelle SchneiderDelafield765
10Erin KellyNew Berlin672
Boys, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Trent ChristoffelAppleton1116
2Kasey KalaficeNew Berlin1073
3Alex AcevedoUSM1045
4Cade KimballNew Berlin1030
5Nick FreyLa Crosse1013
6Michael LoisWhitewater996
7   
8   
9   
10  
Girls, Grades 7 and 8
Rank Name Camp Site Score
1Alexandra WestphalGreen Bay1011
2Claire BorsheimLa Crosse925
3Halle PetersonWaunakee903
4Holly SchupbachFond du Lac888
5Allison MechNew Berlin859
6Jane GozdowiakGreendale834
7Melissa TonnGreendale797
8Carly HamptonPlatteville786
9Marisa BucholzKenosha733
10