To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 01/19/2019
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
*Alvarez, EliezerESCLIDOM.---1000000000000.---.---.0000000
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.2765215619431203131902966.358.410.7680412
#De Leon, MichaelLICLIDOM.1116901000000100.111.111.2220000
*Guzman, RonaldGIGLIDOM.3411141814101371700.438.439.8770000
Heineman, ScottESCLIDOM.2552810282631214801441.313.363.6751112
Ibanez, AndyAGULIDOM.16419679112108701830.253.224.4770010
*Jenkins, EricAKLABL.245361392134723138135122.295.388.6840223
Leblanc, CharlesSURAFL.292176571902061001700.382.354.7351000
*Martinez, Julio PabloSURAFL.32713529175116601342.397.519.9160000
Morgan, JoshSURAFL.1112901000000000.111.111.2220000
Odor, Rougned JoseZULLVBP.0005100000000000.000.000.0000000
Perez, YanioSURAFL.190104248200920900.222.238.4601003
Rollin, FranklinTORLIDOM.231122636000120536.276.231.5071500
#Santana, DannyAGULIDOM.196269291831314302392.219.348.5671002
#Taveras, LeodyAGULIDOM.229163568200340912.308.286.5930001
Tocci, CarlosARALVBP.349331292345600171101232.414.395.8091244
Ventura, FranciscoZULLVBP.3334301000000100.333.333.6670000
White, EliMSSAFL.344156152121110401831.406.459.8651030

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Arredondo, EdgarCULLMP212.5733000014.01874101012111.36.310
Barlow, JoeSURAFL026.94110000211.212990111014111.97.261
Beras, JairoESTLIDOM0027.001000001.013310301004.00.250
*Bird, KyleOBRLMP102.00180002218.01244014019000.89.190
*Claudio, AlexMAYPWL005.405100018.1125501411111.92.364
*Del Pozo, MiguelGIGLIDOM314.97190000112.213770111015101.89.255
Espinal, YoelAGULIDOM001.805000005.031100206101.00.167
Evans, DemarcusSURAFL116.3090000210.01077007015111.70.270
Hernandez, ArielESCLIDOM000.003000003.210000302001.09.077
Kuzia, JoeSURAFL0021.605000005.012131211503113.40.480
Leal, WernerMARLVBP007.203000005.084410002001.60.364
Leclerc, JoseGIGLIDOM000.006000006.210000308010.60.048
Martinez, EmersonORILVBP512.25180000132.02988117125231.13.244
Medina, JeffesonZULLVBP211.38240003326.02264028116681.15.253
*Mendez, YohanderMAGLVBP215.4955000019.2161312219110031.27.229
*Pelham, C.D.SURAFL1022.504000004.08101011700013.75.471
Pena, RichelsonAGULIDOM022.3855000022.22296216021011.24.256
Sadzeck, ConnorLICLIDOM016.755000004.033302213101.25.214
Tiedemann, TaiSURAFL017.8444000010.11899106010302.32.391
*Torres, ChristianMAYPWL101.15121000015.2922016114220.96.173
Torres, DarelMOCLMP005.60210000017.21711115111014221.58.262
Valdez, PhillipsESTLIDOM123.9185000023.0291010308013111.61.305
Vivas, SamirARALVBP003.383000002.223100200001.50.222

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter