To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 12/13/2017
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
*Aparicio, MiguelMAGLVBP.1254821000000200.125.125.2500101
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.23949142143460116712611.283.303.5861122
*Day, DariusADEABL.19016588113113901713.329.328.6560031
#De Leon, MichaelLICLIDOM.00051110000020300.154.000.1540000
Garay, CarlosARALVBP.22122687151018100801.349.279.6283055
*Guzman, RonaldTORLIDOM.08341211000100400.214.083.2980020
#Hernandez, YonnyLAGLVBP.---1000000000000.---.---.0000000
La O, LuisSURAFL.1961451310102730400.241.333.5740005
Lohr, StephenADEABL.407165412223019110401.508.5191.0260002
Morgan, JoshSURAFL.429828312102750300.515.6791.1940002
O'Neill, MichaelSURAFL.2861670122060212301440.315.457.7720001
Perez, YanioSURAFL.301218313255029602201.356.434.7890012
Quiroz, IsaiasADEABL.1501340161013102200.190.250.4400010
Valencia, RicardoMAGLVBP.18241102000100300.182.182.3640002
#Velasquez, EmirMARLVBP.0002110000000100.000.000.0000000

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Bruce, StevenSURAFL016.001100003.085201002112.67.500
*Choplick, AdamSURAFL114.50100001212.0116610706001.50.244
Cruz, IsraelCARLVBP001.358000006.272100305111.50.250
Davis, TylerSURAFL204.5055000014.0148740104001.07.250
Duarte, DanielOBRLMP204.78210000026.12614140312224131.44.268
Dykstra, JamesSURAFL000.004000005.030001005100.60.167
Ferguson, TylerSURAFL016.3590000111.1169802606111.94.333
*Hurlbut, DavidLICLIDOM203.3865110026.2241210306017131.13.247
Leal, WernerMARLVBP016.00140000015.018101030514121.53.290
Leclerc, JoseGIGLIDOM112.08140000013.03330111115111.08.077
Ledbetter, DavidSURAFL202.003300009.072201105000.89.206
Lopez, LuisORILVBP004.913000003.232200201101.36.214

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter