To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 06/24/2018
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
*Aparicio, MiguelMAGLVBP.1254821000000200.125.125.2500101
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.250601802045803221013111.299.344.6431132
*Day, DariusADEABL.1902810011195125903513.296.320.6160062
#De Leon, MichaelLICLIDOM.00051110000020300.154.000.1540000
Favela, SamuelOBRLMP.---10000000000001.000.---1.0000010
Garay, CarlosARALVBP.238278492020112100901.343.298.6413055
*Guzman, RonaldTORLIDOM.08341211000100400.214.083.2980020
#Hernandez, YonnyLAGLVBP.46261346110340011.588.6921.2810100
La O, Luis YanderSURAFL.1961451310102730400.241.333.5740005
Lohr, StephenADEABL.3764014129531106232712212.476.5821.0581013
Morgan, JoshSURAFL.429828312102750300.515.6791.1940002
O'Neill, MichaelSURAFL.2861670122060212301440.315.457.7720001
Perez, YanioSURAFL.301218313255029602201.356.434.7890012
Quiroz, IsaiasADEABL.13722735101024303400.182.233.4150011
Valencia, RicardoMAGLVBP.18241102000100300.182.182.3640002
#Velasquez, EmirMARLVBP.2503411000000200.250.250.5000000

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Bruce, StevenSURAFL016.001100003.085201002112.67.500
*Choplick, AdamSURAFL114.50100001212.0116610706001.50.244
*Claudio, AlexMAYPWL000.006000226.020000003110.33.100
Davis, TylerSURAFL204.5055000014.0148740104001.07.250
Dykstra, JamesSURAFL000.004000005.030001005100.60.167
Espino, PaoloTORLIDOM023.5466000028.0271411014022221.11.252
Ferguson, TylerSURAFL016.3590000111.1169802606111.94.333
Guerra, DeolisMAGLVBP024.158000028.2134401007001.50.342
Leal, WernerMARLVBP016.00140000015.018101030514121.53.290
Leclerc, JoseGIGLIDOM112.08140000013.03330111115111.08.077
Ledbetter, DavidSURAFL202.003300009.072201105000.89.206
Lopez, LuisORILVBP004.913000003.232200201101.36.214
*Mavo, DanielZULLVBP009.001000001.021100101003.00.500
*Torres, ChristianMAYPWL000.0010000017.071000104011.14.259
Torres, DarelMOCLMP0027.002000001.144411000013.00.667

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter