To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 01/30/2015
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
Adams, TreverCAGPWL.294291021830504131212713.385.461.8450131
Alberto, HanserGIGLIDOM.3902677143070113501151.425.519.9453321
Buckel, CodyMELABL.0001100000000100.000.000.0000000
Cantwell, PatSURAFL.162113726100140900.262.189.4510012
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.1632949980113511300.241.265.5060102
Castillo, ElioMAGLVBP.0002100000000000.000.000.0000000
*Cedeno, DiegoCARLVBP.1679631000011100.286.167.4520000
#Corporan, CarlosCARPWL.2282792921120015302000.257.359.6164027
*Deglan, KellinMELABL.2874215725456016361113111.347.631.9771043
#De Leon, MichaelSURAFL.2401350712200840800.291.280.5711001
DeShields, DelinoSANPWL.2362589921122101112193.330.360.6901121
Germen, GonzalezTORLIDOM1000000000000.0000000
Martinez, HiramHERLMP.0006110000000101.000.000.0000000
Martinez, TeodoroARALVBP.30855211306594433913063.347.445.7921544
*Mazara, NomarLICLIDOM.29415346102016621200.415.441.8560011
*Odor, RougnedMAGLVBP.295321322339921171311830.358.417.7752012
*Peguero, CarlosGIGLIDOM.271311072529508203055112.428.542.9701001
*Pinto, EduardMAGLVBP.2561843411300520400.289.326.6140101
#Rodriguez, GuilderLARLVBP.20035555111002110911.328.218.5471003
Smolinski, JakeOBRLMP.239311171728603121512423.331.368.6980111
#Telis, TomasMAGLVBP.25625828214017621010.315.341.6572426
*Williams, NickSURAFL.2772711293162219103201.296.420.7150024

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
Atkins, MitchLICLIDOM25.671111000046.0463429259042231.20.260
Bonilla, LisalvertoSURAFL05.6843000012.21188107013121.42.224
Buckel, CodyMELABL22.93125102246.02918156119241431.04.177
*Cabrera, EdwarTORLIDOM21.80174001130.0321062110136341.40.269
*Carvallo, FelixARALVBP00.002000001.200000000000.00.000
*Claudio, AlexMAYPWL05.069000015.163310004201.13.273
*Garcia, MartireTORLIDOM03.386000005.132211215000.94.167
Germen, GonzalezTORLIDOM07.7110000007.097600304001.71.300
Kendall, CodySURAFL13.18100000111.1124420206001.24.273
*Lamb, WillLARLVBP14.0012000039.0105410609021.78.286
Leclerc, JoseGIGLIDOM20.007000009.2200011019000.31.065
Martinez, DavidMAGLVBP03.561010000048.04723193012034331.23.251
Mavare, ArlettLAGLVBP33.13280000131.23016111412028251.33.261
McElwee, JoshSURAFL01.93120001114.01233104020241.14.245
Mendez, RomanTORLIDOM10.84130000010.281101329011.03.211
Mendoza, FranciscoLICLIDOM0-.--1000000.00300020000.000
*Nieves, EfrainCAGPWL33.7098000041.14817173515020061.52.296
Oviedo, Juan CarlosAGULIDOM10.003000003.000000103000.33.000
*Perez, JuanGIGLIDOM21.9315000009.162200407101.07.176
Samayoa, JoseHERLMP07.009000009.097700604111.67.310
Tobin, MasonMXCLMP14.328000248.175420425111.32.226
Valdespina, JoseLICLIDOM00.001000001.220000300013.00.400
Vasquez, KelvinSURAFL00.002000002.010000303002.00.143
Wolff, SamSURAFL05.2793000013.21510801608121.54.273

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter