To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 10/21/2017
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.14381422100200300.200.214.4140010
#De Leon, MichaelLICLIDOM.0002600000000200.000.000.0000000
Garay, CarlosARALVBP.21482816000220500.281.214.4961012
*Guzman, RonaldTORLIDOM.08341211000100400.214.083.2980020
La O, LuisSURAFL.29272427101610100.320.458.7780004
Morgan, JoshSURAFL.3332612001230000.556.8331.3890000
O'Neill, MichaelSURAFL.345629610401710620.367.586.9530000
Perez, YanioSURAFL.28072537200250801.400.360.7600001
Valencia, RicardoMAGLVBP.18241102000100300.182.182.3640002

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
*Alvarez, DarioTORLIDOM0118.003000001.053210002005.00.625
Bruce, StevenSURAFL016.001100003.085201002112.67.500
*Choplick, AdamSURAFL100.004000115.010000202000.60.063
Cruz, IsraelCARLVBP002.704000003.131100301111.80.231
Duarte, DanielOBRLMP006.753000005.154401403021.69.278
Espino, PaoloTORLIDOM014.501100004.074200001001.75.389
Ferguson, TylerSURAFL009.823000003.264402103111.91.375
Leal, WernerMARLVBP000.003000005.030000101020.80.188
Ledbetter, DavidSURAFL103.602200005.072201101001.60.318
Lopez, LuisORILVBP000.002000001.200000200001.20.000
Pena, RichelsonAGULIDOM000.001000002.200000002000.00.000

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter