To learn about our efforts to improve the accessibility and usability of our website, please visit our Accessibility Information page. Skip to section navigation or Skip to main content
Below is an advertisement.

Offseason Leagues

Organizational Stats: Offseason Leagues             Back to Offseason Leagues Stats »


 Texas Rangers
Regular season games only.

Individual Statistics As of: 02/11/2016
BATTERSCLUBLEAGUEAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSOBPSLGOPSSFSACHBPGIDP
Adams, TreverCAGPWL.228411491234704171105600.293.356.6481031
Alberto, HanserGIGLIDOM.36440154215681121901753.406.448.8540424
*Arroyo, CarlosLAGLVBP.160252544000000700.160.160.3200200
Beras, JairoSURAFL.06741501100200910.167.133.3001020
Brinson, LewisSURAFL.3001140812231670952.408.575.9831010
Brinson, LewisMAYPWL.24113587140125101801.254.379.6340001
Brinson, Lewis.2652498152624311802753.324.459.7831011
Burg, AlexLAGLVBP.2192164121440171001700.329.328.6571014
Cardona, JoseHERLMP.162366813111003501921.230.176.4060212
Ciriaco, PedroDRCS.0002300000000201.000.000.0000100
Ciriaco, PedroESCLIDOM.23922927223103211301.255.293.5490002
Ciriaco, Pedro.23224957223103211502.247.284.5320102
Cordell, RyanMAGLVBP.22917485112104401200.288.313.6010000
Demeritte, TravisADEABL.2165620432441229362406035.306.426.7331030
Favela, SamuelOBRLMP.0001100000000100.000.000.0000000
Garcia, EdwinCARLVBP.3332321000010000.500.333.8330000
*Guzman, RonaldSURAFL.25972727100020510.310.296.6070000
*Jones, JamesARALVBP.341341321845921111212073.397.462.8591212
Kivlehan, PatrickESCLIDOM.3012083132590313401600.341.518.8590014
Maldonado, CarlosMAGLVBP.2121633170002801300.357.212.5691001
#Mendez, LuisLAGLVBP.2501401000100200.250.250.5000000
*Nicholas, BrettESTLIDOM.195174138300610800.233.268.5010113
*Pinto, EduardMAGLVBP.3041746414200461212.396.348.7440212
#Profar, JuricksonSURAFL.26720751120612201101013.352.453.8054011
*Robinson, DrewMAYPWL.2441445111141021001730.375.378.7531000
*Torres, KevinMAYPWL.16771222000120200.286.167.4520000
Trevino, JoseSURAFL.21762315000200300.217.217.4350000
Triunfel, AlbertoGIGLIDOM.0002500000000100.000.000.0000000
Van Hoosier, EvanSURAFL.3332612000000200.333.333.6670000

PITCHERSCLUBLEAGUEWLERAGGSCGSHOSVSVOIPHRERHRHBBBIBBSOWPGIDPWHIPAVG
*Carvallo, FelixARALVBP103.185000005.282200205101.76.320
*Claudio, AlexPURCS003.383000002.222100001000.75.200
*Claudio, AlexMAYPWL001.29180000114.0123200119100.93.240
*Claudio, Alex001.62210000116.21453001110100.90.233
Dula, ChrisADEABL1111.66150001114.22020192418017212.59.317
Fisher, CarlosMOCLMP212.66110000220.11466115023210.93.200
Gallant, DallasADEABL134.05138000040.03022186621034341.28.205
*Grullon, JuanLAGLVBP009.002000001.031100201015.00.600
*Grullon, JuanAGULIDOM202.70170001210.073310105000.80.194
*Grullon, Juan203.27190001211.0104410306011.18.244
Hernandez, JefriESTLIDOM100.002000002.021000100201.50.250
Jackson, LukeESCLIDOM000.008000128.0300004113320.88.125
Lopez, IsmelORILVBP004.502000002.021100202102.00.250
*Mendez, YohanderMAGLVBP012.2544000012.0153310608011.75.294
Mendoza, FranciscoLICLIDOM103.80180000021.12799023210111.41.297
Ortiz, LuisSURAFL001.804000005.051100103021.20.278
Parks, AdamSURAFL009.823000013.284420004002.18.444
Sadzeck, ConnorSURAFL019.9070000210.0151111115014202.00.333
*Slack, RyneSURAFL001.6980000010.272200306010.94.194
Smith, ChadCAGPWL102.258000008.063200304111.13.214
*Veal, DonnieAGULIDOM101.6917000015.141100203001.13.222
Wolff, SamSURAFL212.8466000025.125108308015121.30.260

KEY: * - lefthanded hitter/pitcher, # - switch hitter