Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

General Managers

Name Years
Neal Huntington Sept. 25, 2007 - Present
Brian Graham Sept. 7-25, 2007
Dave Littlefield July 13, 2001 - Sept. 7, 2007
Cam Bonifay June 19, 1993 - June 11, 2001
Ted Simmons Feb. 5, 1992 - June 19, 1993
Larry Doughty Nov. 7, 1988 - Jan. 6, 1992
Sydnor W. Thrift, Jr. Nov. 7, 1985 - Oct. 4, 1988
Harding Peterson 1979 - 1985
Joe O'Toole/Harding Peterson 1976 - 1979
Joe L. Brown 1956 - 1976, 1985
Branch Rickey 1951 - 1956
H. Roy Hamey 1947 - 1951
Ray L. Kennedy 1946
William E. Benswanger (President) 1932 - Aug. 8, 1946
Barney Dreyfuss (President) 1900 - 1932
William H. Watkins (President) 1898
William W. Kerr (President) 1894 - 1897, 1899
Albert C. Buckenburger (President) 1893
William C. Temple (President) 1892
J. Palmer O'Neill (President) 1891
William A. Nimick (President) 1887 - 1890
* Prior to 1946, the club presidents performed the current duties of general manager