Below is an advertisement.
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...

EXECUTIVE OFFICES

Atlanta Braves
Turner Field
Address:755 Hank Aaron Drive
City: Atlanta,State: GA Zip Code: 30315
Website: braves.com
  • Officer/Executives

    Chairman and CEO
    Terry McGuirk
    President
    John Schuerholz
    Executive Vice President and General Manager
    Frank Wren
    Vice President and Assistant GM/Player Development
    Bruce J. Manno
    Executive Vice President of Business Operations
    Mike Plant
    Executive Vice President of Sales and Marketing
    Derek Schiller
    Senior Vice President
    Henry Aaron
    Chief Financial Officer
    Chip Moore
    Senior Vice President & General Counsel
    Greg Heller
    Chairman Emeritus
    William C. Bartholomay
  • Baseball Operations

    • Executives
      Director of Team Travel and Equipment Manager
      Bill Acree
      Assistant General Manager
      John Coppolella
      Director of Scouting
      Tony DeMacio
      Director of International Scouting and Operations
      Johnny Almaraz
      Assistant Director of Latin American Operations
      Rolando Petit
      Director of Minor League Operations
      Ronnie Richardson
      Executive Assistant
      Annie Lee
      Executive Assistant
      Chris Rice
      Special Assistant to GM
      Jose Martinez
      Special Assistant to GM/Advance Scout
      Bob Johnson
      Special Assistant to GM
      Lee Elia
      Special Assistant to GM
      Matt Carroll
      Special Assistant to GM
      Jeff Wren
      Special Assistant to GM
      David Holliday
      Special Assistant to GM
      Brad Sloan
      Baseball Systems Operator/Bullpen Catcher
      Alan Butts
      Video Coordinator
      Rob Smith
      Office Coordinator - Scouting
      Dixie Keller
      Baseball Operations Assistant
      Ron Knight
      Baseball Operations Assistant
      Matt Grabowski
      Baseball Operations Trainee
      AJ Scola
      Baseball Operations Trainee
      Danielle Monday
    • Clubhouse
      Visiting Clubhouse Manager
      John Holland
      Assistant Clubhouse and Equipment Manager
      Ben Acree
      Assistant Visiting Clubhouse Manager
      Fred Stone
      Clubhouse and Team Travel Manager
      Chris Van Zant
      Chef/Athletic Nutrition Specialist
      Chris Drumheller
    • Grounds Crew
      Field Director
      Ed Mangan
      Field Manager
      Andrew Worrell
      Grounds Crew Assistant
      Joe DiPlacido
    • Medical Staff
      Director of Medical Services Emeritus
      Dr. Joe Chandler
      Head Team Physician
      Dr. Norman Elliott
      Lead Team Orthopedist
      Dr. Xavier Duralde
      Head Athletic Trainer
      Jeff Porter
      Assistant Athletic Trainer
      Jim Lovell
  • Business Operations

    • Accounting
      Vice President and Controller
      Kimberly Childress
      Senior Payroll Manager
      Robby Blake
      Accounts Payable Manager
      Melissa Standridge
      Senior Accountant
      Lori Tubbs
      Staff Accountant I
      Matt Eaves
      Staff Accountant I
      Terrence Willoughby
      Staff Accountant II
      Kelly Young
      Accounting Assistant III
      Brenda Hendricks
      Accounting Assistant III
      Danielle Stewart
      Administrative Assistant
      Dawn Character
    • Administrative Services
      Administrative Services Manager
      Linda Miller
      Mail Center Clerk
      Donnie Ellenberg
      Executive Assistant
      Susan Bailey
      Executive Assistant
      Mindy Petzer
      Executive Assistant
      Christina Huff
      Executive Assistant
      Natalie McWright
    • Guest Services
      Senior Manager, Guest Services
      Erin Sheehan
      Guest Services Coordinator
      Jan White
      Guest Services Coordinator
      Franco Garcia
      Guest Services Trainee
      Chandler Faccento
    • Human Resources
      Vice President of Human Resources
      Lara Juras
      Human Resources Manager
      Kelvin Scott
      Human Resources Coordinator
      Elizabeth Jimenez
      Human Resources Coordinator
      Crystal Digby
    • Information Technology
      Sr. Director of Information Technology
      Greg Gatti
      Senior Systems Engineer
      John Baxley
      Senior Systems Analyst
      Michael Lothamer
      Systems Engineer
      Ivan Ulloa
      Audio Video Technical Manager
      Chip Graham
      Display Systems Engineer
      Mark Phipps
      Network Engineer
      Michael Saunders
      Senior Manager Infrastructure Services
      Scott Kelly
      Database Administrator Developer
      Grace Nash
      Application Developer
      Beth Vinson
    • Merchandising
      Director of Merchandising
      Robert A. Hope
      Assistant Director
      Steve Goff
      Warehouse Coordinator
      Luis Felix
      Store Manager
      Zach Moore
      Sales Associate
      Harry Dunn
      Sales Associate
      Pamela Jackson
      Merchandise Manager
      Lisa Williams
      Merchandise Coordinator
      Alyse Costa
    • Museum
      Director of Museum/Hall of Fame
      Carolyn Serra
      Senior Museum Coordinator
      Sam Wallace
    • Special Events
      Director of Special Events
      Sabrina Jenkins
      Senior Coordinator of Special Events
      Melanie Ruffner
      Special Events Trainee
      Kiarra Square
    • Stadium Operations and Security
      Vice President Stadium Operations & Security
      Larry Bowman
      Stadium Operations Manager
      Nate Kelsey
      Security Manager
      Vernon Nix
      Assistant Security Manager
      David Jones
      Administrative Assistant
      Barbara Middlebrooks
      Security Supervisor
      Donnie Charleston
      Security Supervisor
      Sylvester Dunn
      Security Supervisor
      Terrance Knowles
      Security Supervisor
      Anita Mitchell
      Security Supervisor
      Manuel Newsome
      Security Supervisor
      Carolyn Strothers
      Security Supervisor
      Open
      Security Supervisor
      Open
      Switchboard/Receptionist
      Marge White
    • Properties
      Vice President of Facility Operations
      Eric Perestuk
      Chief Engineer
      Mitchell Norton
      Facility Manager
      Dawn Gepfer
      Carpenter
      Eric Bitrick
      Locksmith Lead
      James Stovall
      Electrical Lead
      Buster White
      Electrical Technician
      James Jackson
      Electrical Technician
      Bradley West
      HVAC Lead
      Christopher Johnson
      HVAC Technician
      Derrick Bland
      HVAC Technician
      Hakim Edwards
      General Maintenance Lead
      Joseph Campbell
      General Maintenance Technician
      Kenneth Banks
      General Maintenance Technician
      Brian Bernard
      General Maintenance Technician
      Miguel Borjas
      General Maintenance Technician
      Joseph Burgess
      General Maintenance Technician
      Chris Colquitt
      General Maintenance Technician
      Robert McCarthur
      General Maintenance Technician
      Ronald Moody
      General Maintenance Technician
      Pablo Rodriguez
      Office Administrator
      Mashawnda Vaughn
    • Legal
      Senior Vice President & General Counsel
      Greg Heller
      Associate General Counsel
      Jason Domir
      Coordinator of Legal and Business Affairs
      Eve Porter
  • Sales and Marketing

    • Community Affairs
      Director of Community Affairs & Braves Foundation
      Ericka Newsome
      Community Affairs Manager
      Janet Sevilla
      Community Affairs Trainee
      Stephen Bailey
      Community Affairs Trainee
      Kathryn Bennett
      Community Affairs Coordinator
      Jarrod Simmons

    • Game Entertainment
      Director, Game Entertainment
      Scott Cunningham
      Senior Manager of Promotions
      Alan Hearn
      Senior Manager of Production
      Matt Montemayor
      Production Assistant
      Cameron Carter
      Editor
      Rick Chestnutt
      Editor
      Peter Torresan
      Senior Entertainment Manager
      Brandon J. Bissell
      Game Entertainment Coordinator
      Melanie Catney
      Production Trainee
      Robert Clarke III
      Entertainment Trainee
      Brenda Naples
      Promotions Trainee
      Ryan Delgado
      Promotions Trainee
      Mac Ingram
    • Sales and Marketing
      Senior Advisor to the Atlanta Braves
      Jim Williams
    • Corporate Partnerships
      Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
      Jim Allen
      Director of Corporate Partnerships and Radio Sales
      Trey Workman
      Director Partnership Services
      Brad Jones
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Chad Clarke
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Drew King
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Mark Lehman
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Jennifer Holman
      Manager Corporate Partnerships
      Open
      Partner Services Sr. Coordinator
      Megan Coghlin
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Sara Arnold
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Alex Ritchey
      Partner Services Coordinator
      Kenny Tracy
      Corporate Partnerships Trainee
      JP Hogan
    • Marketing
      Vice President of Marketing
      Gus Eurton
      Director of Marketing
      Open
      Marketing Manager
      Brian Lapidus
      Marketing Coordinator
      Jaime Kaufman
      Marketing Trainee
      Sam Taylor
      Marketing Trainee
      Savannah Raymond
    • Public Relations
      Director of Media Relations
      Brad Hainje
      Director of Public Relations
      Beth Marshall
      Publications Manager
      Andy Littlefield-Pressley
      Media Relations Manager
      Adrienne Midgley
      Media Relations Coordinator
      Jim Misudek
      Public Relations Trainee
      Adam DeCock
      Media Relations Trainee
      Jared Burleyson
    • Ticket Operations
      Director of Ticket Operations
      Anthony Esposito
      Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
      Dan Holden
      Sr. Manager, Ticket Operations
      Bob Askin
      Season Ticket Coordinator
      Anita Bianconi
      Vault Supervisor
      Joy Lurwig
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      Cory Dalin
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      Gloria Wickham
      Ticket Operations Coordinator
      James Cooper
      Ticket Operations Financial Coordinator
      Kelli Edelbrock
      Ticket Operations Trainee
      Aimee Erbacher

    • Ticket Sales
      Vice President of Ticket Sales
      Paul Adams
      Director of Customer Relations Management
      Chad Graham
      Director, Ticket Sales
      Joel Vece
      Senior Manager, Ticket Sales
      Richard Thornton
      Manager, Ticket Sales
      Dan Eanes
      Manager, Client Services
      Andrew Walters
      Sr. Account Executive, Client Services
      BJ Mitchell
      Account Executive, Client Services
      Melissa Farmer
      Account Executive, Client Services
      Nabil Yang
      Account Executive, Client Services
      Beth Hendrian
      Senior Manager, Groups and Premium Sales
      Dennette Thornton
      Premium Seating Manager
      John Farrell
      Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
      Justin Johnson
      Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
      Stacey Nicely
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Seth Condra
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Open
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Alex Ingle
      Manager, New Sales
      Christine Godby
      Account Executive, New Accounts
      Lauren Barnette
      Account Executive, New Accounts
      Chris Caudill
      Account Executive, New Accounts
      Casey Cochran
      Account Executive, New Accounts
      Michael Simmons
      Account Executive, New Accounts
      Leah Bishop
      Business Analyst
      Justin Watkins
      Digital Marketing Director
      Greg Mize
      Interactive Marketing Coordinator
      Victoria DeButy
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Alexia Amerson
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Ashlee Baggett
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Arthur Williams
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Brent Kepner
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Danson Smith
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Katie Visco
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Khi Gilkey
      Ticket Sales Trainee
      Brett Marbut