Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Chicago Cubs
Wrigley Field
Address: 1060 West Addison Street
City: Chicago, State: IL Zip Code: 60613-4397
Website: cubs.com
Tel: 773-404-2827
  • Board of Directors

    Chairman
    Tom Ricketts
    Board of Directors
    Pete Ricketts
    Board of Directors
    Laura Ricketts
    Board of Directors
    Todd Ricketts
    Board of Directors
    Tribune Company
  • Baseball Operations

    President, Baseball Operations
    Theo Epstein
    Executive Vice President, General Manager
    Jed Hoyer
    Assistant General Manager
    Randy Bush
    Assistant General Manager
    Scott Harris
    Assistant General Manager, Strategic Initiatives
    Shiraz Rehman
    Director, Baseball Operations
    Jeff Greenberg
    Senior Advisor
    Billy Williams
    Executive Assistant to President and EVP/GM, Baseball Operations
    Meghan Jones
    Traveling Secretary
    Vijay Tekchandani
    Coordinator, Baseball Operations
    Greg Davey
    Assistant, Baseball Operations
    Alex Smith
    Trainee, Baseball Operations
    Adam Unes
    MLB Diversity Fellow
    Katie Carlson
  • Player Development and Amateur Scouting

    Senior Vice President, Player Development and Amateur Scouting
    Jason McLeod
    Director of Pro Scouting/Special Assistant to the President and General Manager
    Kyle Evans
    Director, Amateur Scouting
    Matt Dorey
    Director, Player Development
    Jaron Madison
    Director, International Pro Scouting/Player Development
    Alex Suarez
    Director, International Scouting and Special Assistant to President/GM
    Louie Eljaua
    Director, Special Projects/Assistant Director, Player Development
    Bobby Basham
    Assistant Director, Amateur Scouting
    Lukas McKnight
    Assistant Director, Pro Scouting
    Andrew Bassett
    Coordinator, Major League Video/Pacific Rim Liaison
    Nao Masamoto
    Coordinator, Scouting Video
    Mitchell Duggins
    Coordinator, Advance Scouting and Run Prevention
    Tommy Hottovy
    Coordinator, Advance Scouting
    Nate Halm
    Latin America Field Coordinator
    Dave Keller
    Minor League Field Coordinator
    Tim Cossins
    Outfield and Baserunning Coordinator
    Doug Dascenzo
    Minor League Infield Coordinator
    Jose Flores
    Minor League Pitching Coordinator
    Jim Brower
    National Crosschecker
    Sam Hughes
    National Crosschecker
    Ron Tostenson
    Head Minor League Athletic Training and Performance Coordinator
    Chuck Baughman
    Minor League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
    Doug Jarrow
    Coordinator, Minor League Administration
    Derrick Fong
    Assistant, International Scouting
    Kenny Socorro
    Assistant, Amateur Scouting
    Ella Cahill
    Minor League Equipment Manager
    Dana Noeltner
    Manager, Mesa Baseball Administration
    Gil Passarella
  • Research and Development

    Director, Research and Development
    Chris Moore
    Director, Baseball Systems Development
    Ryan Kruse
    Assistant Director, Research and Development
    Jeremy Greenhouse
    Analyst, Research and Development
    Sean Ahmed
    Analyst, Research and Development
    Chris Jones
    Analyst, Research and Development
    Bryan Cole
    Developer, Research and Development
    Albert Lyu
    Developer, Research and Development
    Rishi Chopra
    Assistant, Research and Development
    Garrett Chiado
    Assistant, Research and Development
    Jacob Eisenberg
  • Medical/Training Staff

    Director, Medical Administration
    Mark O'Neal
    Director, Mental Skills Program
    Josh Lifrak
    Coordinator, Mental Skills Program
    Darnell McDonald
    Coordinator, Mental Skills Program
    John Baker
    Coordinator, Mental Skills Program
    Rey Fuentes
    Major League Strength and Conditioning Coordinator
    Tim Buss
    Major League Head Athletic Trainer
    PJ Mainville
    Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Nick Frangella
    Major League Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Matt Johnson
    Team Physician
    Stephen Adams, M.D.
    Team Orthopaedist
    Stephen Gryzlo, M.D.
    Orthopaedic Consultant
    Michael Schafer, M.D.
    Major League Massage Therapist
    Laura Paluch
  • Clubhouse Staff

    Home Clubhouse Manager
    Tom Hellman
    Visiting Clubhouse Manager
    Michael Burkhart
  • Business Operations

    President, Business Operations
    Crane Kenney
    Vice President, Wrigley Field Restoration and Expansion
    Carl Rice
    Executive Assistant to the Chairman
    Lorraine Swiatly
    Executive Assistant, President Business Operations
    Michele Dietz
    Coordinator, Associate Events and Wellness
    Becky Rasor
    Chairman's Office Associate
    Robin Lestina-Cikanek
  • Mesa Operations

    General Manager, Mesa Spring Training Business Operations
    Justin Piper
    Spring Training, Director of Facility and Fields
    John Knight
    Manager, Fan Experience & Partnership Activation
    Lauren Shadid
  • Strategy & Development

    Executive Vice President, Business Operations and Chief Strategy Officer
    Alex Sugarman
    Sr. Director, Strategy and Development
    Jason Sondag
    Assistant Director - Advanced Analytics
    Chase Carpenter
    Associate
    Mike Casey
    Executive Assistant - Finance, Strategy & Development
    Jennifer Scarangella
  • Accounting, Finance

    Senior Vice President, CFO.
    Jon Greifenkamp
    Finance
    Director, Finance & Risk Management
    Matt Swary
    Senior Financial Analyst
    Laura Kisling
    Accounting Financial Analyst
    Vipul Thakker
    Business Analyst
    Neal Gettling
    Accounting
    Sr. Director - Controller
    Melissa Shields
    Assistant Controller
    Mike Van Poucke
    Manager, Risk Management
    Dino Stiris
    Manager, Accounting
    Katie Tresnowski
    Manager, Audit & Tax
    Katie Murawa
    Manager, Disbursements
    Amanda Park
    Manager, Accounting
    Chase Mackie
    Senior Accountant
    Marian Greene
    Senior Accountant
    Shea Petersen
    Senior Accountant
    D'Arcy Lavin
    Senior Accountant
    Judd Iverson
    Senior Accountant
    Emily Monsour
    Payroll Specialist
    Carmelita Johnson
    Staff Accountant
    Dan Jung
    Staff Accountant (AR)
    Sara Wissmiller
    AP/Payroll Accountant
    Conor McAleer
    Disbursements Accountant
    Callahan DePorter
    Accounts Payable Coordinator
    Kristin Makowski
    Executive Assistant - Finance, Strategy & Development
    Jennifer Scarangella
    Concessions
    Assistant Director, Concessions and Retail
    Brad Johnson
  • Human Resources

    Vice President, Human Resources
    Ann Weiser
    Director of Total Rewards and HR Operations
    Thomas Sprowls
    Director of Talent Acquisition & Development
    April West
    HR Business Partner
    Minerva Ruiz
    Coordinator, Total Rewards & HR Operations
    Marisol Widmayer
    Coordinator, Talent Acquisition & Development
    Kathleen Planek
    Associate, Human Resources
    Angelo Vicario
    Executive Assistant, Human Resources
    Kelly Grimm
  • Ballpark Operations

    Executive Vice President, Business Operations and Chief Strategy Officer
    Alex Sugarman
    SVP, Operations
    David Cromwell
    EVENT OPERATIONS
    Assistant Director, Event Operations & Security
    Morgan Bucciferro
    Assistant Director, Guest Services
    Vanessa Brost
    Non-Baseball Event Manager
    Kate Osmer
    Event Manager
    Megan Gaseor
    Coordinator, Ballpark Operations Payroll & Administration
    Kelly Bilbrey
    Event Operations Coordinator
    Maria Sapienza
    Major Event Coordinator
    Samantha Thrower
    Scheduling Coordinator
    Chelsey Cole
    FACILITIES
    Vice President, Facility & Supply Chain Operations
    Patrick Meenan
    Assistant Director, Grounds
    Roger Baird
    Assistant Director, Facilities
    Ryan Egan
    Chief Engineer
    Alex Brandt
    Manager, Wrigley Field Playing Surface
    Justin Spillman
    Manager, Logistics & Procurement
    Kathleen Frost
    Facility Cleaning & Maintenance Manager
    Cheryl Chamberlain
    Manager, Facilities
    Mark Lill
    Office Manager
    Samantha Tarrant
    Senior Coordinator, Office Services
    Randy Skocz
    Regular Grounds Crew
    Rick Fuhs
    Regular Grounds Crew
    Daryl Wilson
    Groundskeeper I
    Ben Baumer
    Groundskeeper I
    Graham Flora
    Groundskeeper I
    Dan Kiermaier
    Groundskeeper I
    Levi Driesen
    Groundskeeper I
    Nick Mangano
    Groundskeeper I
    Dave Wasielewski
    Groundskeeper II
    Kyle Jakowitsch
    Operating Engineer
    Arben Azemi
    Operating Engineer
    Brendan Fleming
    Operating Engineer
    Bobby Garcia
    Operating Engineer
    Brian King
    Operating Engineer
    Garret Lakie
    Operating Engineer
    Joseph Lebarre
    Operating Engineer
    Steve McAllister
    Operating Engineer
    Joseph McCarron
    Operating Engineer
    Michael Rahn
    Operating Engineer
    Santiago Ramirez
    Operating Engineer
    Dave Sherman
    Operating Engineer
    Zachary Topps
    Operating Engineer
    Dan Ward
    Logistics Supervisor - Loading Dock
    John Geitz
    Logistics Supervisor - Loading Dock & Warehouse
    Lawrence Lockridge
    Logistics Supervisor - Warehouse
    Elliot Swiatly
    SAFETY AND SECURITY
    Director, Safety & Security Operations
    James Reynolds
    Environmental Health & Safety Manager
    Cheryl Morley
    Security Operations Manager
    Matthew Rice
    Protective Services Specialist
    Mario Becerra
    Protective Services Specialist
    Justin Pagan
  • Technology

    Vice President – Technology
    Andrew McIntyre
    SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
    Director - Software Development
    Steve Inman
    Manager, Business Intelligence & Enterprise Data Warehousing
    Chris Brummett
    Software Engineer
    Tom Dambra
    Software Developer
    Raaji Khan
    Database Developer
    Bob Weiss
    Database Developer
    Scott Johns
    INFRASTRUCTURE
    Assistant Director, Technology Infrastructure
    Michael Papa
    Senior Telecommunication Analyst
    Lucas Luecke
    Systems Engineer
    Joel Guth
    Systems Administrator
    Brennen Regnier
    OPERATIONS
    Service Desk Coordinator
    Megan Wells
    Service Desk Analyst
    Kristen Sovljanski
    Service Desk Technician
    Kirk Williams
  • Community Affairs

    EVP, Community and Government Affairs/Chief Legal Officer
    Michael Lufrano
    Assistant Director - Community Affairs & Cubs Charities
    Keri Blackwell
    Manager, Chicago Cubs Charities Programs
    Jennifer Dedes Nowak
    Manager, Government & Neighborhood Relations
    Heather Way Kitzes
    Manager, Fundraising & Community Events
    Stephanie Shaw
    Manager, Team Family Relations
    Jeff Magee
    Coordinator, Team Family Relations
    Brittany Reynoso
    Coordinator, Events
    Chloe Manese
    Coordinator, Fundraising Programs
    Chelsea Naylor
    Donations Administrator, Community Affairs
    Kelly Welch
    Executive Assistant, Community and Government Affairs/ Legal
    Kelly Grimm
  • Legal

    Vice President, General Counsel
    Brett Scharback
    Counsel
    Amy Timm
    Counsel
    Shameeka Quallo
    Legal Operations Specialist
    Patrick Schulte
  • Communications

    Vice President, Communications and Community Affairs
    Julian Green
    Director, Communications
    Lindsay Bago
    Manager, Public Relations
    Alyson Cohen
    Coordinator, Organizational Communications
    Monica Sharma
    Coordinator, Digital Media
    Nicole Bersani
    Coordinator, Organizational Communications
    Courtney Clemmons
  • Media Relations

    Director, Media Relations
    Peter Chase
    Assistant Director, Media Relations
    Jason Carr
    Coordinator, Media Relations
    Alex Wilcox
    Assistant, Media Relations
    Juan Acevedo
  • Marketing Department

    Vice President, Marketing
    Lauren Fritts
    Director, Marketing & Fan Insights
    Kelly Linstroth
    Director, Brand Development & Activation
    John Morrison
    Manager, Broadcast Relations
    Joe Rios
    Manager, Game & Event Production
    Jim Oboikowitch
    Manager, Integrated Marketing
    Dalie Hand
    Manager, Integrated Marketing
    Stacy Lucier
    Manager, Brand Activation
    Kaitlyn August
    Manager, Authentics & Archives
    Patrick Manaher
    Coordinator, Mascot
    Alex Collins
    Coordinator, Entertainment & Event Production
    Max Berman
    Coordinator, Game & Entertainment
    Becca Wood
    Coordinator, Brand Promotion
    Lacey Christopherson
    Coordinator, Brand Programs
    Nick Hobbs
    Coordinator, Integrated Marketing
    Jordan Tomchaney
    Coordinator, Integrated Marketing Communications
    Emma Finkbeiner
    Representative, Authentics
    Luke Harrison
    Cubs Productions
    Executive Producer, Cubs Productions
    Matt Romito
    Manager, Video Board Operations
    Chris Simonson
    Manager, Graphics
    Kelly King
    Content Producer/Cinematographer
    Sam Peltz
    AV Production Engineer
    Ken Jespersen
    Production Assistant
    Shane Magwire
    Motion Graphics Designer
    Shane English
    Editor/Videographer
    Pat Gostele
    Coordinator, Graphics/Event
    Cheri DeYoung
    Videographer, Cubs Productions
    Drew Clark
    Video Editor, Cubs Productions
    Corey Surratt
    Graphic Designer
    Erin Druger
    Coordinator, Digital Asset
    Chris Zacarias
  • Sales and Partnerships

    Senior Vice President, Sales and Marketing
    Colin Faulkner
    Vice President, Ticketing
    Cale Vennum
    Corporate Partnerships
    Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships
    Allen Hermeling
    Assistant Director - Corporate Partnerships
    Alex Seyferth
    Manager - Corporate Partnership Sales Operations
    Kevin Kirkpatrick
    Senior Account Executive
    Ashley Facchini
    Account Executive
    Christopher Bultinck
    Account Manager
    Ryan Balogh
    Account Manager
    Greg Bloedorn
    Account Manager
    Andrea Burke
    Activation Specialist
    Carrie Collins
    Activation Specialist
    Julia Stoiber
    Activation Specialist
    Adriana Villanueva
    Business Development Specialist
    Cody Sharko
    Client Service Specialist
    Nick Siman
    Client Service Specialist
    Laniesa Shafer
    Client Service Specialist
    Vickie Wilkin
    Executive Assistant, Sales and Marketing
    Kelly Scoggan
    Ticket Sales
    Sr. Director, Tickets Sales
    Andy Blackburn
    Assistant Director, Ticket Sales
    Chris Weddige
    Manager, Group Ticket Sales
    Jason Tuton
    Manager, Premier Sales
    Steve Brauer
    Account Executive, Premier Sales
    Diego Chahda
    Account Executive, Premier Sales
    Jared Borlack
    Account Executive, Premier Sales
    Gianna Siragusa
    Account Executive, Premier Sales
    James Tuck
    Sr. Business Development Executive - Ticket Sales & Hospitality
    Tom Fitzgerald
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Jake Danforth
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Mark Dorfman
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Aaron Klein
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Kyle Mener
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Katie Ottolin
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Samuel Schlechter
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Shelby Westmoreland
    Account Executive, Business Development
    Charles Zubrod
    Group Sales Representative
    Breanna Robinson
    Group Sales Representative
    Sarah McDonough
    Group Sales Representative
    Chris Mitko
    Group Sales Representative
    Patrick Anhut
    Ticket Operations
    Assistant Director, Ticket Operations
    Anuj Patel
    Manager, Wrigley Field Ticket Office
    Miguel DeJesus
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations
    Jessica Carravallah
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations
    Michael Domingo
    Coordinator, Ticket Operations
    Jennifer Conlin
    Assistant, Ticket Operations
    Michael Casey
    Ticket Services
    Director, Ticket Service
    Brian Garza
    Manager, Premier Service
    Caroline Phillips
    Manager, Ticket Service
    Frank Cascella
    Manager, Season Ticket Service
    Kevin Enerson
    Manager, Season Ticket Service
    Karry Kerness
    Account Executive, Premier Service
    Zach Conti
    Account Executive, Premier Service
    Samantha Neff
    Account Executive, Premier Service
    Emily Zinsmeister
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Mike Bolz
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Aaron Key
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Regina Nicholson
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Trevor Leander
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Lindsey Thut
    Season Ticket Holder Service Representative
    Kathryn Bobel
    Service Center & Service Excellence Program
    Assistant Director, Service Excellence Program
    Brad Nagel
    Manager, Service Center & Tour Experiences
    Evan Hill
    Service Center Associate
    Brenda Morgan
    Service Center Associate
    Betsy Schwartz
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Sal Azam
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Jerrod Campbell
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Stevie Fanale
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Julie Govedarica
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Jaime Grimes
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Ben Guendel
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Hannah Hester-Goralski
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Connor Jennings
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Danielle Minogue
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Lindsay Nelson
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Harrison Plaza
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Jordan Schultz
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Melissa Stokesberry
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Elias Vazquez
    Service Excellence Program Representative
    Lauren Young
  • Wrigley Field Gameday Personnel

    Public Address Announcer
    Andrew Belleson
    Organist
    Gary Pressy
    Umpires Room Attendant
    Tom Farinella
    Broadcaster
    Len Kasper
    Broadcaster
    Jim Deshaies