Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Progressive Field
2401 Ontario Street
Cleveland, Ohio 44115
Indians.com
216.420.HITS (4487)

EXECUTIVE OFFICE
Lawrence J. Dolan
Owner
Paul J. Dolan
Chairman/Chief Executive Officer
John Sherman
Vice Chairman
Chris Antonetti
President, Baseball Operations
Brian Barren
President, Business Operations
Mike Chernoff
General Manager
Dennis Lehman
Executive Vice President, Business
Bob DiBiasio
Senior Vice President, Public Affairs
Alex King
Senior Vice President, Marketing & Strategy
Ken Stefanov
Senior Vice President, Finance and Chief Financial Officer
Neil Weiss
Senior Vice President, Technology and Chief Information Officer
Rich Dorffer
Vice President, Finance
Jim Folk
Vice President, Ballpark Operations
Brad Grant
Vice President, Baseball Operations, Strategy & Administration
Jay Hennessey
Vice President, Baseball Learning & Development
Sara Lehrke
Vice President, Human Resources/Chief Diversity Officer
Tim Salcer
Vice President, Sales & Service
Kurt Schloss
Vice President, Concessions
Nicky Schmidt
Vice President, Brand, Strategy & Analytics
Joe Znidarsic
Vice President, General Counsel
BASEBALL OPERATIONS
Carter Hawkins
Assistant General Manager
Matt Forman
Assistant General Manager
John Mirabelli
Senior Director, Scouting Operations
Sky Andrecheck
Senior Director, Baseball Research and Development
Mike Seghi
Director, Team Travel
Wendy Hoppel
Director, Baseball Administration
Koby Perez
Director of Latin American Operations
Paul Gillispie
Senior Director, International Scouting
Eric Binder
Director, Player Development
James Harris
Director, Player Development
Victor Wang
Director, Pro Scouting
Scott Barnsby
Director, Amateur Scouting
Josh Gibson
Director, Learning and Development
Alex Eckelman
Assistant Director, Player Development
Matt Blake
Assistant Director, Player Development
Jason Lynn
Assistant Director, International Scouting
Alex Merberg
Assistant Director, Baseball Operations
Kevin Tenenbaum
Assistant Director, Baseball Research and Development
Keith Woolner
Principal Data Scientist, Baseball Analytics
Clint Longenecker
Coordinator, Amateur Scouting
Anna Bolton
Education and Language Coordinator
Rob Cerfolio
Assistant, Amateur Scouting
Richard Conway
Coordinator, International Scouting
Zach Morton
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Sam Giller
Assistant, Baseball Operations
Marlene Lehky
Executive Administrative Assistant
Nilda Taffanelli
Administrative Assistant, Player Development
Dr. Charles Maher
Sports Psychologist & Director of Psychological Services
Ceci Clark
Performance Coach
Brian Miles
Performance Coach
Oscar Gutierrez Ramirez
Performance Coach
Chris Gale
International Crosschecker
William Clements
Major League Spanish Translator
BALLPARK OPERATIONS
Jerry Crabb
Senior Director, Ballpark Operations
Seth Cooper
Senior Director, Facility Operations
Brandon Koehnke
Head Groundskeeper
Ron Miller
Director, Facility Maintenance
Willie Jenks
Visiting Clubhouse Manager
Renee VanLaningham
Manager, Game Day Staff
Steve Walters
Manager, Ballpark Operations
Dave Bonacci
Manager, Safety, Policy & Training
Vince DiGennaro
Manager, Event Security Operations
Andrew Finn
Manager, Facility Operations
Tyler Cochran
Coordinator, Ballpark Operations
Travis Barnhill
Assistant Groundskeeper
Mohamed Lamsettef
Maintenance/Custodial
Nikola Cekic
Maintenance/Custodial
Rose Pendleton
Maintenance/Custodial
Gregory Darden
Maintenance/Custodial
Rob Banaga
Maintenance/Custodial
Ryan Emch
Maintenance/Custodial
Ed Perez
Maintenance/Custodial
Jonathan Mager
Maintenance/Custodial
Mike Hoagland
Maintenance/Custodial
James Coyne
Security
Tom Simmons
Security
Sue Lasecki
Security
Jason Springman
Security
Mark Moore
Security
Matt Mensurati
Security
BRAND MANAGEMENT
Jason Wiedemann
Director, Brand Management
Anne Madzelan
Manager, Advertising & Promotions
BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Dru Kosik
Executive Assistant, Ownership & Business Operations
COMMUNICATIONS
Curtis Danburg
Senior Director, Communications
Bart Swain
Director, Baseball Information and Player Relations
Court Berry-Tripp
Director, Communications and Player Relations
Austin Controulis
Manager, Communications
Dan Mendlik
Manager, Digital Asset Creation/Team Photographer
Tom Hamilton
Play-by-Play Announcer
Jim Rosenhaus
Play-by-Play Announcer
Jeremy Feador
Coordinator, Communications and Team Historian
Megan Ganser
Coordinator, Player Engagement and Family Relations
COMMUNITY IMPACT
Rebecca Kodysh
Executive Director, Community Impact
Nate Janoso
Manager, Alumni Relations
Matt Kata
Manager, Youth Baseball Development
Valencia Kimbrough
Manager, Community Impact
Anthony Eder
Program Coordinator, Community Impact
CONCESSIONS
Karen Fox
Director, Merchandising
Iris Delgado
Senior Merchandise Buyer
Kristen Jufko
Merchandising Buyer
Bette Prendergast
Purchasing Coordinator
Nancy Schneider
Retail/Concession Manager
Brian Tillinger
Progressive Field Manager
Michael Rohrbach
Assistant Manager, Concessions
Kris Roukey
Coordinator, Game-Used Merchandise
Robert Avila
Distribution Center Manager
Aaron Boone
Assistant Manager, Distribution Center
CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS & PREMIUM HOSPITALITY
Ted Baugh
Senior Director, Corporate Partnership
Ryan Robbins
Director, Premium Hospitality
Dominic Polito
Director, Corporate Partnership & Premium Hospitality
Bryan Hoffart
Senior Sales Manager, Corporate Partnership & Premium Hospitality
Penny Forster
Sales Manager, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Matt Gay
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Albert Powell
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Joe Sullivan
Senior Account Executive, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Julie Weaver
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Raphael Collins
Senior Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Patrick DiBiasio
Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Kristie Prendergast
Senior Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Bridget Reczek
Senior Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Kimberly Gordon
Service Representative, Corporate Partnerships & Premium Hospitality
Kim Scott
Administrative Assistant, Sales
Matt Johnson
Business Analyst
FINANCE
Erica Chambers
Controller
Karen Menzing
Manager, Accounting
Mary Forkapa
Manager, Payroll Accounting & Services
Diane Turner
Concessions Accounting Manager
Kim Haist
Senior Staff Accountant
Gregory Hubay
Senior Accountant, Payroll
Amy Richards
Senior Staff Accountant
Nicole Roth
Concessions Staff Accountant
Francine Sommers
Coordinator, Risk Management and Administration
Regina Simmons
Payroll Administrator
Donna Stasiowski
Administrator, Workers Compensation
Robert Hoekstra
Manager, Planning, Analysis & Reporting
Samantha Filar
Payable Administrator
Eric Gebeke
Finance Fellow
GOODYEAR OPERATIONS
Ryan Lantz
Director, Arizona Operations
Fletcher Wilkes
Manager, Home Clubhouse
Justin Rhoads
Assistant Manager, Home Clubhouse
Jenae Finton
Arizona Operations Assistant
HUMAN RESOURCES
Jennifer Gibson
Director, Human Resources Operations
Mailynh Vu
Assistant Director, Talent Acquisition
Colleen Lynch
Coordinator, Talent Acquisition
Nate Daymut
Manager, Talent Development
Andrea Jirousek
Coordinator, Benefits
Brianna Brown
HR Assistant
INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Matt Tagliaferri
Director, Software Development
Whitney Kuszmaul
Director, Infrastructure and Operations
Kevin Dean
Manager, End User Support
Al Fisher
Network Support Analyst
Plamen Kouzov
Data Architect, Business Systems
Matt Peters
Data Architect
Nick Korosi
Senior Network Engineer
Joan Fortney
Programmer Analyst
Corey Brunstetter
Senior Web Developer
Don Crislip
Senior Web Developer
Andrew Hickerson
Network Analyst
Michael Ramirez
AV Engineer
Mathew Smith
End User Support Specialist
Jeff Coyle
End User Support Specialist
Louis Garcia
End User Support Specialist
Kyle Weikart
Game Day Engineer
Michael Halverson
Information Systems Fellow
LIVE EXPERIENCE
Jason Kidik
Director, Live Experience
Kelly Dredge
Assistant Director, Live Experience
Nick Gambone
Assistant Director, Creative Production
Jamie Schnarrs
Manager, Live Experience
Dan Kilday
Mascot Coordinator
Tara Titcombe
Project Manager/Copywriter
Ashley Truchan
Coordinator, Creative Productions
Tracy Ng
Coordinator, Events & Experiences
Nick Owens
Lead Producer and Cinematographer
Brian Recktenwald
3D Animator & Lead Designer
Steve Asbury
Video Producer/2D Animator
Mike Donelan
Animation Production Specialist
Mike Zawistowski
Content Producer
SERVICE EXCELLENCE
Anne Keegan Osborne
Director, Service Excellence
Jesse Rathner
Coordinator, Service Excellence
STRATEGY AND BUSINESS ANALYTICS
Christy Corfias
Assistant Director, Strategy & Business Analytics
Taylor Foster
Senior Strategy Analyst
Charlie Paris
Senior Strategy Analyst
Patrick Fischetti
Senior Analyst, Business Analytics
Taylor Supeck
Analyst, Consumer Research and Insights
Jack Dolan
Strategy Analyst
Urs Fischer
Strategy Fellow
Hirsch Chitkara
Strategy Fellow
Brady Brown
Strategy Fellow
TICKET SALES & SERVICE
Angel Jefferson
Senior Director, Service
Jeff Wallace
Director, Ticket Sales
Jeff Stocker
Assistant Director of Ticket Sales
Jackie Plys
Assistant Director of Ticket Sales
John Bowers
Manager, Ticket Partnerships
Estee Arend
Manager, Fan Services
Hank Winters
Manager, Ticket Sales
Ashley Madison
Senior Account Executive
Brandon Caporale
Account Executive
Mike Daugherty
Account Executive
Kori Hammond
Account Executive
Anna Powell
Account Executive
Hurst Talbott
Account Executive
Dan Ringen
Business Analyst
Courtney Fallon
Manager, Events and Experiences
Kassi Schlund
Service Representative, Events and Experiences
Becky Emery
Manager, Client Service Specialists
Diana Foster
Senior Client Service Specialist
Stephanie Farner
Coordinator, Fan Services
Brent Cartwright
Client Service Specialist
Kevin Kiss
Client Service Specialist
Sarah Farrago
Client Service Specialist
Graham Johnson
Client Service Specialist
Matt St. John
Client Service Specialist
Jack Rinderle
Client Service Specialist
Larissa Czupik
Client Service Specialist
Michael Andelbradt
Client Service Specialist
Kelsey Watroba
Group Service Representative
TICKET OPERATIONS
Matt Coppo
Director, Ticket Operations
Eric Fronczek
Ticket Office Manager
Shedrick Taylor
Ticket Services Manager
Seth Fuller
Ticket Operations Manager
Paige Selle
Coordinator, Ticket Services
Cathy Pesta
Ticket Office Processor
ATHLETIC TRAINING AND STRENGTH & CONDITIONING
Lonnie Soloff
Senior Director, Medical Services
James Quinlan
Head Athletic Trainer
Jeff Desjardins
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Michael Salazar
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Joe Kessler
Strength & Conditioning Coach
Nelson Perez
Assistant, Strength & Conditioning Coach
Jim Mehalik
Physical Therapy Consultant
Todd Kubacki
Performance Coordinator
CLUBHOUSE
Tony Amato
Home Clubhouse/Equipment Manager
Brandon Biller
Assistant Clubhouse Manager
Bob Chester
Director, Video Operations
Frank Velotta
Assistant Director, Video Operations
Miguel Solis
Culinary Nutrition Specialist
Mark Blaszak
Chef
Dan Cohen
Travel Video Assistant
Francisco Flores
Minor League Video Coordinator
MEDICAL STAFF
Mark Schickendantz, M.D.
Head Team Physician
Dr. Charles Maher
Director, Employee Assistance Program
Ronald Golovan, M.D.
Head Team Internist and
Assistant Director, Employee Assistance Program
Kim Stearns, M.D.
Team Physician
K.V. Gopal, M.D.
Team Physician
Jim Williams, M.D.
Team Physician
Tom Graham, M.D.
Team Physician
Jason Genin, D.O.
Team Physician
Thomas Waters, M.D.
Team Physician
MEDICAL STAFF CONSULTANTS
Stephen D. Cooke, D.D.S.
Dentist
Paul Hazen, M.D.
Dermatologist
Nilesh Shah, M.D.
Team Physician (AA Akron)
Ray Pongonis, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Grant Jones, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Mike Jonesco, M.D.
Team Physician (AAA Columbus)
Michael Ciletti, M.D.
Team Physician (A Mahoning Valley)
Rick Parker, M.D.
Team Physician
Don Franklin, D.C.
Chiropractor
Ian Smithson, M.D.
Team Physician (A Lynchburg)
Velyn Wu, M.D.
Team Physician (A Lynchburg)
Jamie Starkey
Integrative Medicine
DELAWARE NORTH SPORTSERVICE
Fattar Thomas
General Manager
Mike Zielinski
Assistant General Manager
Thomas Horvath
Operations Manager
Marie Eslick
Human Resources Manager
Jennifer Simmons
Human Resource Generalist
Mark Garramone
Controller
Joshua Norman
Club Lounge Manager
Todd Brazile
Executive Chef
Paul Deiana-Molner
Executive Sous Chef
John Walsh
Sous Chef
Chef William Conn
Sous Chef
Latisha Griffith
Sous Chef
Scott Barlage
Accounting Manager
Brian Bucksar
IT Manager
Rebecca Harris
Suite Manager
Dorothy Horvath
Vending Manager
Shelbie Johnson
Assistant Suites Manager
Angelica Green
Infiniti Manager
Scott Sopata
Commissary Manager
Peter Richards
Assistant Commissary Manager
Jacey Anderson
Concessions Manager
Sansophia Blackwood
Assistant Concessions Manager
Danielle Morris
Assistant Concessions Manager