Below is an advertisement.


As of November, 2015

    Chairman and Principal Owner
    Mark Attanasio View Bio »


    Advisory Board Member
    Robert Beyer
    Advisory Board Member
    John Canning, Jr.
    Advisory Board Member
    Jean-Marc Chapus
    Advisory Board Member
    Kelly Grebe
    Advisory Board Member
    David Lubar
    Advisory Board Member
    Richard Ressler
    Advisory Board Member
    Eric Siegel
    Advisory Board Member
    Marc Stern
    Advisory Board Member
    Harris Turer
    Advisory Board Member
    David Uihlein


    Chief Operating Officer
    Rick Schlesinger View Bio »
    General Manager
    David Stearns
    Executive Vice President - Finance and Administration
    Bob Quinn View Bio »
    Vice President and Assistant General Manager
    Matthew Arnold
    Senior Advisor
    Doug Melvin
    Vice President - General Counsel
    Marti Wronski
    Vice President - Business Development
    Teddy Werner
    Executive Assistant - Ownership Group
    Samantha Ernest
    Executive Assistant
    Adela Reeve
    Executive Assistant - Paralegal
    Kate Rock
    Senior Administrator - Baseball Operations
    Barb Stark


    Vice President, Baseball Projects
    Gord Ash
    Senior Director, Team Travel
    Dan Larrea
    Senior Director, Baseball Administration
    Tom Flanagan
    Special Assistant to the G.M./Pro Scouting/Player Personnel
    Dick Groch
    Special Assistant to the G.M./Baseball Operations
    Dan O'Brien
    Vice President - Amateur Scouting / Special Assistant to the G.M.
    Ray Montgomery
    Director of Professional Scouting
    Zack Minasian
    Director, Baseball Operations
    Karl Mueller
    Director-Minor League Business Operations
    Scott Martens
    Assistant Director - Amateur Scouting, Baseball Research
    Tod Johnson
    Assistant Director - Video Scouting
    Scott Campbell
    Manager - Advance Scouting
    Brian Powalish
    Manager - Baseball Contracts
    Matt Kleine
    Manager - Baseball Research & Quantitative Analysis
    Nick Davis
    Manager - Baseball Systems Development
    Josh Krowiorz
    Manager, Administration - Amateur Scouting
    Amanda Kropp
    Manager, Administration - Player Development
    Mark Mueller
    Architect - Baseball Systems
    Rishi Chopra
    Developer - Baseball Systems
    Gerald Thomas
    Assistant to Director for Staff and Player Career Development/Helena Manager
    Tony Diggs
    Assistant, Pro Scouting
    Ben McDonough
    Video Coordinator
    Joe Crawford
    Bullpen Catcher
    Marcus Hanel


    Director - Clubhouse Operations
    Tony Migliaccio
    Manager - Visiting Clubhouse
    Phil Rozewicz
    Equipment Manager
    Jason Shawger
    Manager - Team Travel/Clubhouse Operations
    Matthew Smith


    • Minor League Coordinators
      Field Coordinator & Catching Instructor
      Charlie Greene
      Roving Pitching Coordinator
      Rick Tomlin
      Assistant Pitching Coordinator
      Mark Dewey
      Hitting Coordinator
      Jeremy Reed
      Infield Coordinator
      Bob Miscik
      Athletic Training Coordinator
      Frank Neville
    • Minor League Organizational Staff
      Physical Therapist
      Kevin Truitt
      Latin Liaison / Helena Pitching Coach
      Rolando Valles
      Coordinator - Arizona Complex/Video Operations
      Matt Kerls
    • Professional Scouts
      Pro Scout
      Lary Aaron
      Pro Scout
      Brad Del Barba
      Pro Scout
      Bryan Gale
      Pro Scout
      Joseph Kowal
      Pro Scout
      Cory Melvin
      Pro Scout
      Tom Mooney
      Pro Scout
      Andrew Pratt
      Pro Scout
      Marv Thompson
      Pro Scout
      Derek Watson
      Pro Scout
      Ryan Thompson
    • Amateur Scouts
      National Crosschecker
      Stephen Riha
      Douglas Reynolds
      Corey Rodriguez
      National Pitching Crosschecker
      Jim Rooney
      Tim McIlvaine
      Area Scout (MN, SD, ND, NE, KS, IA, MO)
      Drew Anderson
      Area Scout (Southern CA, HI)
      Joshua Belovsky
      Area Scout (North TX, North LA)
      KJ Hendricks
      Area Scout (Central CA)
      Dan Huston
      Area Scout (WI, IL, IN, MI)
      Harvey Kuenn, Jr.
      Area Scout (Eastern Canada)
      Jay Lapp
      Area Scout (AR, OK)
      Mark Muzzi
      Area Scout (DC, MD, NC, VA, DE)
      Dan Nellum
      Area Scout (AL, MS, East LA)
      Scott Nichols
      Area Scout (South TX, South LA)
      Brian Sankey
      Area Scout (NV, UT, WY, AZ, NM, CO)
      Jeff Scholzen
      Area Scout (Central & North FL)
      John Shelby III
      Area Scout (OH, KY, TN, WV)
      Jeff Simpson
      Area Scout (GA, SC)
      Steve Smith
      Area Scout (Southern FL, Puerto Rico)
      Charlie Sullivan
      Area Scout (AK, ID, MT, OR, WA, Western Canada)
      Shawn Whalen
      Area Scout (NY, NJ, PA and New England)
      Steffan Wilson
    • International Scouts
      Director, Latin America Operations/Scouting
      Eduardo Brizuela
      Director, Latin America Scouting
      Manny Batista
      Coordinator, Latin American Operations
      Manuel Vargas
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Eduardo Sanchez
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Julio De La Cruz
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Jose Ramos
      Scout - Dominican Republic
      Jose (Wilson) Morales
      Scout - Venezuela
      Fernando Veracierto
      Scout - Venezuela
      Reinaldo Hidalgo
      Scout - Venezuela
      Edgar Suarez
      Scout - Venezuela
      Alcides Melendez
      Scout - Central America
      Clifford Nuitter


    Senior Director - Community Relations
    Katina Shaw
    Director - Alumni Relations/TV Analyst
    Dave Nelson
    Manager of Youth Outreach
    Larry Hisle
    Coordinator - Community Relations
    Erica Bowring


    Vice President - Ticket Services & Analytics
    Regis Bane
    Vice President - Consumer Marketing
    Jim Bathey
    Senior Director - Merchandise Branding
    Jill Aronoff
    Senior Director - Ticket Sales
    Billy Friess
    Senior Director - Marketing
    Kathy Schwab
    Director - Creative Design & Strategy
    Jeff Harding
    Director - Group Ticket Sales
    Chris Kimball
    Director - Ticket Services & Technology
    Jessica Brown
    Director - Suite Services
    Kristin Miller
    Director - Suite Sales
    Maxx Rodriguez
    Director - Suite Sales
    Chris Rothwell
    Senior Manager - Ticket Sales
    Jason Fry
    Manager - Authentics
    David Siever
    Manager - Ticket Fulfillment & Distribution
    Tom Carter
    Manager - Ticket Accounting & Financial Controls
    Nancy Jorgensen
    Manager - Retail Merchandising
    Nathan Jaeckels
    Assistant - Suite Sales & Service
    Amanda Zimmerman
    Manager - Emerging Markets
    Thad McGrew
    Manager - Ticket Operations
    Eric Laue
    Manager - Ticket Services & Technology
    Christine Barclay
    Coordinator - Marketing & Advertising
    Evan Entler
    Coordinator - Marketing & Promotions
    Brittany Luznicky
    Coordinator - Ticket & Phone Services
    Stephanie Kotsovos
    Coordinator - Suite Services
    Amanda Dano
    Data Analyst
    Diny Hurwitz
    Graphic Designer
    Drew Alexander
    Graphic Designer
    Molly Arndt
    Administrative Assistant
    Irene Bolton
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Christopher Breuer
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Nathan Hardwick
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Jeff Hibicke
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Bill Junker
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Kara Kabitzke
    Senior Account Executive - Client Services
    Brittany Kucia
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Jason Massopust
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Ryan McCann
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Greg Souza
    Senior Account Executive - Ticket Sales
    Josh Stoller
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Maggie Aliota
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Jacob Mentch
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Nick Spiegelhoff
    Senior Account Executive - Group Sales
    Zak Thomas
    Telephone Sales Representative
    Kelvin Long
    Telephone Sales Representative
    Terrence Schliepp
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Hannah Bumgardner
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Connor Gorrell
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Lucas Schroeder
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Nick Stoltz
    Sales Representative - Season Tickets
    Daniel Winkelman


    Vice President - Corporate Marketing
    Tom Hecht
    Senior Director - Corporate Marketing
    Andrew Pauls
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Brennan Feldhausen
    Director - Corporate Marketing
    Joe Robinson
    Senior Account Coordinator
    David Barnes
    Senior Account Coordinator
    Jessica Dawidziuk
    Senior Account Coordinator
    Carrie Strueder
    Account Coordinator
    Nichole Kinateder
    Account Coordinator
    Mary DeLaat
    Coordinator - Corporate Marketing Sales
    Kelly Guttenberg
    Graphic Designer - Corporate Marketing
    Christina Peters
    Executive Assistant
    Lisa Brzeski


    Vice President - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Aleta Mercer
    Director - Audio/Video Production
    Deron Anderson
    Manager - Entertainment & Broadcasting
    Timothy Shea
    Coordinator - Audio/Video Production
    Cory Wilson
    Coordinator - Audio/Video Production
    Matt Morell
    Motion Graphic Designer/Chyron Operator
    Steven Armendariz
    Radio Announcer
    Bob Uecker
    Radio Announcer
    Joe Block
    TV Announcer
    Brian Anderson
    TV Announcer
    Bill Schroeder


    Vice President - Finance and Accounting
    Jamie Norton
    Vicki Wise
    Financial Analyst
    Wes Seidel
    Senior Manager - Payroll
    Vickie Nikoley
    Staff Accountant
    Connie Kaiser
    Staff Accountant
    Scott Vollmer
    Payroll Clerk
    Jelitsa Rivera
    AP Specialist
    Taikana Bentley
    Accounting Assistant
    Marisa Bintz


    Vice President - Human Resources & Office Management
    Sally Andrist
    Benefits Manager
    Wendy Chapman
    Human Resources Generalist
    Amy Younk
    Human Resources Generalist (PCL)
    Silvia Longoria
    Human Resources Recruiter
    Brenda Andrews
    Human Resources Recruiter (PCL)
    Aileen Rosado


    Vice President of Technology & Information Systems
    Nick Watson
    Director - Network Services
    Corey Kmichik
    Manager - Infrastructure & Information Security
    Adam Bauer
    Senior Helpdesk Administrator
    Brandon LaFave
    Senior Systems Administrator
    Joel Woppert
    Senior Telecom Administrator
    Nicole Gieryn
    Business Systems Developer
    David Dahlquist


    Vice President - Communications
    Tyler Barnes
    Director - Media Relations
    Mike Vassallo
    Director - New Media
    Caitlin Moyer
    Senior Manager - Media Relations
    Ken Spindler
    Manager - Media Relations
    Zach Weber
    Coordinator - Communications
    Nicole Blackman
    Publications Assistant
    Robbin Barnes


    Head Team Physician
    Dr. William Raasch
    Team Physician
    Dr. Mark Niedfeldt
    Team Physician
    Dr. Craig Young
    Director - Medical Operations
    Roger Caplinger
    Director - Psychological Services
    Matt Krug
    Head Athletic Trainer - Major League
    Dan Wright
    Assistant Athletic Trainer - Major League
    David Yeager
    Assistant Athletic Trainer
    Kevan Creighton
    Major League Strength and Conditioning Specialist
    Josh Seligman


    Vice President - Stadium Operations
    Bob Hallas
    Director - Grounds
    Michael Boettcher
    Supervisor - Grounds
    Steve Ems
    Manager - Grounds
    Eddie Warczak
    Manager - Landscape
    Joe Ranthum
    General Manager - PCL
    Joe Blough
    Assistant General Manager -- PCL
    Ryan King
    Senior Site Manager - PCL
    Jose Medina
    Event Manager - PCL
    Eriberto Fonseca
    Event Manager - PCL
    Timothy Gonzales
    Event Manager - PCL
    Roderick James
    Event Manager - PCL
    Carlos Vargas
    Lead Scheduler - PCL
    Ivonne Fuentes
    Warehouse Manager
    John Weyer
    Mailroom Assistant
    Bryan Scherr
    Jody McBee
    Sue Ramsdell


    Director - Special Events
    Tai Pauls
    Director - Security
    Randy Olewinski
    Senior Manager - Event Services
    Matthew Lehmann
    Senior Manager - Guest Services
    Jennacy Frey
    Senior Events Coordinator
    Jacqueline Lefeber
    Coordinator - Miller Park Tours & Helfaer Field
    Jonelle Johnson
    Coordinator - Race Operations
    Bryn Winter
    Coordinator - Special Events
    Katelyn Veldhorst
    Coordinator - Event Services & Guest Relations
    Scott Quade


    Executive Director Brewers Community Foundation
    Cecelia Gore
    Vice President, Treasurer
    Bob Quinn
    Coordinator - Brewers Community Foundation
    Joan Enters