Below is an advertisement.

Front Office Directory

Pittsburgh Pirates
PNC Park
Address: 115 Federal Street or P.O. Box 7000
City: Pittsburgh, State: PA Zip Code: 15212
Website: pirates.com
Tel: (412) 321-BUCS or 1-800-BUY-BUCS
  • Executive

    Chairman of the Board
    Bob Nutting
    President
    Frank Coonelly
    Senior Vice President, Business Affairs & General Counsel
    Bryan Stroh
    Executive Assistant
    Monica Robinson
  • Baseball Operations

    General Manager & Senior VP
    Neal Huntington
    Assistant General Manager
    Kevan Graves
    Assistant General Manager
    Greg Smith
    Assistant General Manager
    Kyle Stark
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Jax Robertson
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Ron Hopkins
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Matt Ruebel
    Special Assistant to the General Manager
    Doug Strange
    Special Assistant to the General Manager, Cultural Initiatives
    Mike Gonzalez
    Special Assistant to Baseball Operations
    James Harris
    Assistant Director, Baseball Operations
    Will Lawton
    Baseball Operations Assistant
    Sean Kelly
    Major League Scout
    Mike Baker
    Major League Scout
    Mike Basso
    Major League Scout
    Bob Minor
    Major League Scout
    Steve Williams
    Pro Scout
    Ricky Bennett
    Pro Scout
    Carlos Berroa
    Pro Scout
    Jim Dedrick
    Pro Scout
    Rodney Henderson
    Pro Scout
    John Kosciak
    Pro Scout
    Sean McNally
    Pro Scout
    Alvin Rittman
    Pro Scout
    Everett Russell
    Pro Scout
    Lewis Shaw
    Director of Amateur Scouting
    Joe DelliCarri
    Assistant Director of Amateur Scouting
    Mike Mangan
    National Supervisor
    Jack Bowen
    Regional Supervisor
    Trevor Haley
    Regional Supervisor
    Sean Heffernan
    Traveling Secretary
    Greg Johnson
    Director, Baseball Informatics
    Dan Fox
    Developer, Baseball Informatics
    Brian Hulick
    Analyst, Baseball Informatics
    Andrew Gibson
    Data Architect
    Josh Smith
    Quantitative Analyst
    Mike Fitzgerald
    Quantitative Analyst
    Stuart Wallace
    Director, Performance
    Chris Johnson
    Director of Latin American Scouting
    Rene Gayo
    Sr. Advisor to Latin American Operations
    Luis Silverio
    Director of Minor League Operations
    Larry Broadway
    Coordinator, Baseball Administration
    Diane DePasquale
    Coordinator of Minor League Operations
    Brian Selman
    Field Coordiantor
    Tom Prince
    Assistant Field Coordinator
    Dave Turgeon
    Hitting Coordinator
    Larry Sutton
    Assistant Hitting Coordinator
    Andy Barkett
    Catching Coordinator
    Milver Reyes
    Minor League Infield Coordinator
    Gary Green
    Minor League OF/Baserunning Coordinator
    Kimera Bartee
    Minor League Pitching Coordinator
    Scott Mitchell
    Assistant Pitching Coordinator
    Tom Filer
    Director of Mental Conditioning
    Bernie Holliday
    Mental Conditioning Coordinator
    Tyson Holt
    Mental Conditioning Coordinator
    Hector Morales
    Coordinator of Medical Services
    Carl Randolph
    Athletic Training Coordinator
    Bryan Housand
    Sport Performance Coordinator
    Carlo Alvarez
    Sports Science Coordinator
    Brendon Huttmann
    Physical Therapist
    Kevin "Otis" Fitzgerald
    Strength Coach
    Ricky White
    Minor League Rehab Coordinator
    A.J. Patrick
    Strength & Conditioning Specialist
    Joe Hughes
    Coordinator, Amateur Scouting Administration
    Matt Skirving
    Head Major League Athletic Trainer
    Todd Tomczyk
    Assistant Major League Athletic Trainer
    Ben Potenziano
    Visiting Clubhouse Manager
    Kevin Conrad
    Home Clubhouse Manager
    Scott Bonnett
    Assistant Equipment Manager
    Kiere Bulls
    Team Video Coordinator
    Kevin V. Roach
    Minor League Video Coordinator
    Ryan Gaynor
    Video Advance Scout
    Joe Hultzen
    Scouting Fellow
    Eddie Charles
    Interpreter
    Hwikyeong Kim
  • Medical Staff

    Medical Director
    Dr. Patrick DeMeo
    Team Physician
    Dr. Darren Frank
    Team Physician
    Dr. Dennis Phillips
    Team Physician
    Dr. Michael Scarpone
    Team Physician
    Dr. Robert Schilken
    Team Physician
    Dr. Edward Snell
  • Finance/Administration

    Executive Vice President & CFO
    Jim Plake
    Administrative Assistant
    Ava Parker
    Manager, Ticket Accounting & Reporting
    David Wysocki
    Accounting Manager
    Libby Waltman
    Accounts Payable Supervisor
    Karen Gallagher
    Accounts Payable Manager
    Judy Hindes
  • Human Resources

    Senior Director, Human Resources and Development
    Marcy McGovern
    Payroll Administrator
    Laura Kallop
    Payroll Clerk
    Lorraine Moorhead
    Manager, Human Resources
    Kimberlee Matthews
    Assistant, Human Resources
    Greg Cook
  • Information Technology

    Senior Director of Information Technology
    Terry Zeigler
    IT Operations Manager
    Jeff Hammond
    Manager, Business Systems
    Sunnie Fenk
    IT Services Manager
    Chris DeBaker
    Network Administrator
    Bill Balzer
    System Analyst
    Sonya Barber
    Technical Analyst
    Christopher Zorich
    Programmer/Analyst
    Matt Zourelias
  • Community and Public Affairs

    Senior Vice President, Community & Public Affairs
    Patty Paytas
    Administrative Assistant
    Robin Hanna
    Director, Community Relations
    Michelle Capobianco
    Coordinator, Community Relations
    Jona DeChellis
    Coordinator, Community Outreach
    Joel Gray
    Manager of Pirates Charities
    Jacqueline Hunter
    Manager, Youth Baseball Initiatives
    Chris Ganter
    Assistant, Community & Public Affairs
    Sarah Jugovic
  • Communications

    Vice President of Communications & Broadcasting
    Brian Warecki
    Director of Broadcasting
    Marc Garda
    Director of Baseball Communications
    Jim Trdinich
    Director of Media Relations
    Dan Hart
    Manager, Business Communications & Social Media
    Terry Rodgers
    Social Media Coordinator
    Emily Zikoski
    Team Photographer
    Dave Arrigo
    Play-by-Play Announcer
    Greg Brown
    Color Analyst/Alumni Representative
    Steve Blass
    Color Analyst
    Bob Walk
    Color Analyst
    John Wehner
  • Marketing

    Executive VP/Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
    Drew Cloud
    Assistant to the Chief Marketing Officer
    Ann Laux
    Senior Director, Marketing & Special Events
    Brian Chiera
    Director of Advertising & Creative Services
    Kiley Cauvel
    Director, Special Events & Game Presentation
    Christine Serkoch
    Manager, Promotions
    Dan Millar
    Mascot Coordinator
    Clark Cairns
    Director, PNC Park Events
    Ann Elder
    Service Assistant, PNC Park Events
    Lauren Fischer
    Coordinator of Sales, PNC Park Events
    Hali Dougherty-Brill
    Coordinator of Sales, PNC Park Events
    Amy Swartz
    Coordinator, Sales
    Jaclene Joseph
    Graphic Designer
    Dan Bogacz
    Graphic Designer
    Alex Haloszka
    Graphic Designer
    Kaitlin Lusty
    Publications Designer
    Bree Main
    Manager, Advertising & Digital Marketing
    Haley Artayet
    Coordinator, Advertising
    Samantha Lynn
    Media Producer
    Ken Brown
    Manager, Game Presentation
    Matt Zidik
    Production Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Paul Denillo
    Production Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Chris Martin
    Operations Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Jon Cofer
    Operations Coordinator, Game Presentation
    Martin Corbett
    Manager, Promotions, Licensing and Authentics
    Megan Vizzini
    Public Address Announcer
    Tim DeBacco
    Director, Alumni Affairs, Promotions & Licensing
    Joe Billetdeaux
    Coordinator, Promotions & Authentics
    John Fisher
    President, Pirates Alumni Association
    Kent Tekulve
    Liaison, Alumni Affairs
    Sally O'Leary
  • Corporate Partnership

    Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
    Aaron Cohn
    Manager, Client Services
    Brittany Ryce
    Project Manager, Corporate Partner Solutions
    Reggie Gossett
    Coordinator, Client Services
    Katie Shockey
    Senior Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Dave Shinsky
    Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Chris Stevens
    Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Joe Arnstein
    Account Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Ted Hritz
    Coordinator, Client Services
    Casey Slabe
  • Ticket Sales & Service

    Account Manager, Business Development
    Andrew Giambroni
    • Customer Service
      Manager, Ticket Sales & Service
      Britny Paden
      Customer Service Representative
      Maggie Barbush
      Customer Service Representative
      Courtney Davey
      Customer Service Representative
      Miriam Hantz
      Customer Service Representative
      Agwanda Lewis
      Customer Service Representative
      Nicole Machnik
      Customer Service Representative
      Diana Rotondo
      Customer Service Representative
      Joshua Rowntree
      Customer Service Representative
      Deborah Slagle
      Group Ticket Sales & Hospitality
      Director, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Cassie Wilkinson
      Specialist, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Krysta Ray
      Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Charlene Cheroke
      Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Chad Glover
      Senior Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Angela Zandier
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Joshua Avart
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Marla Benzenhafer
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Melissa Campbell
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Lauren Farrell
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Dev Kumar
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Alexandra Layman
      Account Manager, Group Sales & Hospitality
      Mike Mendolia
      Account Executive
      Mark Niskach
      New Business Development
      Director, New Business Development
      Nick McNeill
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Nathan Bell
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Joseph DeNardo
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Zach Henderson
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Holly Kramer
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Tyler Lippard
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Casey McGrath
      Account Executive, New Business Development
      Stephen Orlowski
      Sales Manager, B.U.C.S Academy
      Alan Aldwell
      Assistant Manager, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Chuck Ziants
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Garrison Anderson
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      John Paul Bray
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Andrew DiPietrantonio
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Brenna Frattaroli
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Richard Hohler
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Nathaniel Ligon
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Jill Lindberg
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Joseph McNamee
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Ryan Meier
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Brice Nikithser
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Molly Price
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Marissa Raymond
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Tyler Strittmatter
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Caitlyn Trent
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Joseph Veneziano
      Sales Associate, B.U.C.S. Academy
      Alex Wise
      Ticket Operations
      Director, Ticket Operations
      Doug Vanderheyden
      Manager, Ticket Operations
      Casey Both
      Manager, Ticket Systems
      Stacy Rice
      Coordinator, Ticket Operations
      Ed Bujalski
      Coordinator, Ticket Operations
      Amy Fisher
      Coordinator, Ticket Operations
      Dave Woncheck
      Season Ticket Service & Retention
      Senior Director, Membership & Retention
      Jim Popovich
      Senior Account Manager, Premium Memberships
      Jordan Wadsworth
      Senior Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Ryan Vizzini
      Account Manager, Premium Memberships
      Steve Morse
      Account Manager, Premium Memberships
      Jonathan Ketzlach
      Account Manager, Premium Memberships
      Deanne Zatko
      Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Kyle Lefeber
      Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Chuck Peterson
      Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Kevin P. Roach
      Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Greg Gillespie
      Account Manager, Membership & Retention
      Val Kercher
      Specialist, Membership & Retention
      Matthew Maurice
      Specialist, Membership & Retention
      Breanna Tongel
      Premium Sales & Service
      Director, Suite Sales & Service
      Terri Smith
      Coordinator, Suite Sales & Service
      Erinn MaGuire
  • Analytics & Strategy

    Senior Director, Business Analytics & Strategy
    Jim Alexander
    Director, Business Analytics & Strategy
    Jason Witzberger
    Manager, Business Analytics & Strategy
    Caitlin McKee
    Coordinator, Business Analytics & Strategy
    Mitchell Briner
  • PNC Park Operations

    Executive Vice President & General Manager of PNC Park
    Dennis DaPra
    Senior Director of Ballpark Operations
    Chris Hunter
    Senior Director of Security and Contract Services
    Jeff Podobnik
    Guest Relations Manager
    Chuck Miller
    Tour Supervisor
    Juliana Zeravica
    Cleaning Operations Manager
    Sissy Burkhart
    Cleaning Operations Night Manager
    Mark Ciak
    Cleaning Operations Coordinator
    Tina Greczek
    Operations Manager
    J.J. McGraw
    Operations Coordinator
    David Ebert
    Manager of Security/Service Operations
    Mark Weaver
    Operations Administrator
    Patty Mihalics
    Operations Coordinator
    Barb Gruber
    Field Maintenance Supervisors
    Derek Hurlburt, Matt Gerhardt
    Ballpark Maintenance Manager
    Tim Pratt
    Ballpark Maintenance Workers
    Mike Adrian, Dan Dabecco, Mike Welsh
    Supervisor, 24-Hour Security
    Dave Allison
    24-Hour Security Officers
    Ray Bowman, Chris Ebert, Jason Koval, Ron Lechner, Scott Miller, Myra Rice, Dennis Wittmer, Scott Yingling
  • Florida Operations

    Senior Director of Florida Operations
    Trevor Gooby
    Director of Operations
    AJ Grant
    Education Coordinator
    Mayu Fielding
    Manager, Concessions
    Charles Knapp
    General Manager, Bradenton Marauders/Director Sales & Marketing
    Rachelle Madrigal
    Coordinator, Sales
    Josh Knupp
    Coordinator, Sales
    Craig Warzecha
    Coordinator, Marketing and Community Relations
    Carley Paganelli
    Assistant General Manager Marauders/Manager Ticket Sales
    Justin Kristich
    Coordinator, Communications/Radio Broadcaster
    Nate March
    Coordinator of McKechnie Field Operations
    Nick Long
    Coordinator, Corporate Partnership and Ticketing
    Shaun Higgins
    Coordinator, Concessions
    Erika Rolando
    Florida IT Analyst
    Patricio Zuniga Jr.
    Accounting Associate
    Michael Theoret
    Superintendent of Grounds, McKechnie Field
    Victor Madrigal
    MSuperintendent of Grounds, Pirate City
    Andy Bartley
    Groundskeepers
    Alfonso Aguilar, Domingo Gil, Andres Berrones Hernandez, Roberto Mancillas, Mark Plut, Hector Rodriguez, Pedro Silveren
    Minor League Equipment Manager
    Pat Hagerty
    Assistant Minor League Equipment Managers
    Joshua Hamp, Mark McKnight, Drake Corbino
    Administrative Assistant
    Carly Jeffcoat