Below is an advertisement.

Executive Offices

Washington Nationals
Nationals Park
Address: 1500 South Capitol Street, SE
City: Washington, State: DC Zip Code: 20003-1507
Website: nationals.com
Tel: 202.675.NATS (6287)
Fax: 202.640.7999
  • Principal Owners

    Managing Principal Owner
    Theodore N. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Annette M. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Mark D. Lerner
    Principal Owner
    Marla Lerner Tanenbaum
    Principal Owner
    Debra Lerner Cohen
    Principal Owner
    Robert K. Tanenbaum
    Principal Owner
    Edward L. Cohen
    Principal Owner
    Judy Lenkin Lerner
  • Founding Partners

    Founding Partner
    Paxton K. Baker
    Founding Partner
    James T. Brown
    Founding Partner
    Faye F. Fields
    Founding Partner
    Alphonso Maldon, Jr.
    Founding Partner
    B. Doyle Mitchell
    Founding Partner
    Raul R. Romero
    Founding Partner
    Rodney E. Slater
  • Partners

    Partner
    Fredrick D. Schaufeld
    Partner
    Clifford A. White
    Partner
    Anthony P. Nader
    Partner
    Jonathan Ginns
    Partner
    David Dupree
    Partner
    John W. "Squire" Galbreath
    Partner
    Arthur N. Fuccillo
    Partner
    Jacob K. Schwalb
    Partner
    Harris L. Schwalb
    Partner
    Michael A. Schwalb
    Partner
    Alan H. Gottlieb
    Partner
    Lori A. Creasy
    Partner
    Margaret M. Mekenie
    Partner
    Fred S. Zeidman
  • Executive Management

    Chief Operating Officer, Lerner Sports
    Alan Gottlieb
    Chief Revenue & Marketing Officer
    Valerie Camillo
    Chief Financial Officer
    Lori Creasy
    Senior Vice President
    Elise Holman
  • Baseball Operations

      General Manager & President of Baseball Operations
      Mike Rizzo
    • Assistant General Manager & Vice President
      Adam Cromie
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President
      Bob Miller
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Player Personnel
      Doug Harris
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Scouting Operations
      Kris Kline
      Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Finance
      Ted Towne
      Major League Operations
      Vice President, Clubhouse Operations & Team Travel
      Rob McDonald
      Senior Advisor to the General Manager
      Phillip Rizzo
      Special Assistant, Major League Administration
      Harolyn Cardozo
      Director, Baseball Operations
      Michael DeBartolo
      Director, Advance Scouting
      Erick Dalton
      Manager, Advance Scouting
      Christopher Rosenbaum
      Coordinator, Advance Scouting
      Jonathan Tosches
      Clubhouse & Equipment Manager
      Mike Wallace
      Clubhouse Manager - Visiting Clubhouse
      Matt Rosenthal
      Equipment Manager
      Dan Wallin
      Assistant, Baseball Operations
      John Wulf
      Baseball Operations Video Coordinator
      Greg Ferguson
      Clubhouse Assistant
      Andrew Melnick
      Clubhouse Assistant
      Gregory Melnick
      Assistant, Clubhouse & Team Travel
      Ryan Wiebe
    • Baseball Research & Development
      Director, Baseball Research & Development
      Samuel Mondry-Cohen
      Analyst, Baseball Research & Development
      Lee Mendelowitz
      Analyst, Baseball Research & Development
      Josh Weinstock
      Developer, Baseball Research & Development
      Isaac Gerhart-Hines
      Developer, Baseball Research & Development
      Jay Liu
    • Medical Services
      Executive Director, Medical Services
      Harvey Sharman
      Lead Team Physician
      Dr. Robin West
      Chairman, Medical Services Advisory Board
      Dr. Keith Pyne
      Director, Mental Conditioning
      Mark Campbell
      Director, Athletic Training
      Paul Lessard
      Athletic Trainer
      Greg Barajas
      Athletic Trainer
      Dale Gilbert
      Athletic Training Assistant
      John Hsu
      Team Physician and Internist
      Dr. Dennis Cullen
      Team Physician, Florida
      Dr. Bruce Thomas
      Strength & Conditioning Coach
      Matt Eiden
      Corrective Exercise Specialist
      Patrick Panico
      Corrective Exercise Specialist
      Joe Cancellieri
      Team Chiropractor
      Dr. Hirad Bagy
      Director of Visual Performance
      Dr. Keith Smithson, .O.D.
      Team Dentist
      Dr. Hugo Bonilla, DDS MS
      EAP Coordinator
      Frank Jans
    • Scouting
      Vice President, International Operations
      Johnny DiPuglia
      Director, Player Procurement
      Kasey McKeon
      Director, Scouting Operations
      Eddie Longosz
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Steve Arnieri
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Chuck Cottier
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Mike Cubbage
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Michael Daughtry
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Dan Jennings
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Ron Rizzi
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Jay Robertson
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Bob Schaefer
      Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Terry Wetzel
      Professional Scout
      Aron Weston
      National Crosschecker
      Mark Baca
      National Crosschecker, East, Special Assistant to the General Manager
      Jeff Zona
      National Crosschecker, West
      Fred Costello
      National Crosschecker, Central
      Jimmy Gonzales
      Assistant, International Scouting
      Taisuke Sato
      Independent League Coordinator/Area Supervisor
      Eric Robinson
    • Player Development
      Vice President, Senior Advisor to the General Manager
      Bob Boone
      Director, Player Development
      Mark Scialabba
      Director, Minor League Operations
      Ryan Thomas
      Special Advisor to the General Manager, Player Development
      Randy Knorr
      Senior Advisor, Player Development
      Spin Williams
      Field Coordinator
      Tommy Shields
      Field Coordinator
      Jeff Garber
      Hitting Coordinator
      Troy Gingrich
      Pitching Coordinator
      Paul Menhart
      Outfield/Baserunning Coordinator
      Gary Thurman
      Catching Coordinator
      Michael Barrett
      Rehab Pitching Coordinator
      Mark Grater
      Medical & Rehab Coordinator
      Jonathan Kotredes
      Strength & Conditioning Coordinator
      Landon Brandes
      Minor League Clubhouse & Equipment Coordinator
      Calvin Minasian
      Assistant, Player Development
      JJ Estevez
      Academy Administrator & Scout, Puerto Rico
      Alex Rodriguez
  • Ballpark Operations

    Senior Vice President, Ballpark Operations
    Frank Gambino
    Vice President, Ballpark Operations
    Jonathan Stahl
    Coordinator, Ballpark Operations
    Brandon Rolfe
  • Groundskeeping
    Director, Field Operations
    John Turnour
    Field Manager
    Matt Coates
    Assistant Field Manager
    Trevor Moren
    Assistant Field Manager
    Seth Whitehill
  • Guest Experience
    Director, Events
    Lisa Marie Czop
    Director, Guest Experience
    Maurice Ruffin
    Manager, Guest Experience
    Kara Adams
    Manager, Events
    Alexa McCarthy
    Assistant Manager, Events
    Kevin Kelley
    Manager, Ballpark Operations
    Andrew Lieber
    Coordinator, Guest Experience
    Martha Jaimes
    Manager, Venue Services
    Emily Falk
    Coordinator, Venue Services
    Ryan LoScalzo
    Logistics Lead
    David Streett
    Logistics Specialist
    Adam Matulevich
    Logistics Specialist
    Matthew O'Rourke
    Logistics Specialist
    Christopher Robinson
  • Security
    Director, Security
    Sylvester Servance
    Manager, Security
    Dwayne Davis
    Coordinator, Security
    Susan Humphrey
    Coordinator, Loading Dock
    Daniel Castillo
    Supervisor, Security
    Steve Halla
    Supervisor, Security
    Danielle Harris
    Supervisor, Security
    Quentin McNeil
    Officer, Special Police
    Thomas Barnes
    Officer, Special Police
    Tony Cain
    Officer, Special Police
    Jayme Dixon
    Officer, Special Police
    Dauntae Forrest
    Officer, Special Police
    Brandon Hairston
    Officer, Special Police
    Wanda Johnson
    Officer, Special Police
    Richard Kirby
    Officer, Special Police
    Ebony Milton
    Officer, Special Police
    Dennis Scott
    Officer, Special Police
    Jared Simms
    Officer, Special Police
    Wesley-Xavier Smith
    Officer, Special Police
    Dionne Wilson
    Officer, Special Police
    Shenise Witherspoon
  • Facility Management
    Director, Facilities
    Mark Carlson
    Manager, Building Systems
    John Kimble
    Ballpark Operations Accounting/Micro Main Manager
    Jeff McClelland
    Electrician
    Georon Baker
    Electrician
    Odis Bradford
    Electrician
    James Moreland
    Electrician
    William Sims
    HVAC, Team Lead
    Barry Allen
    HVAC Technician
    Awad Ali
    HVAC Technician
    Saleem Lewis
    HVAC Technician
    Jose Trejo
    Plumber
    William Britt
    Helper, Plumbing
    DeJuan Adams
    AV, Team Lead
    Angella Kirby
    Carpenter Lead
    Wesley Snyder
    Carpenter
    Edward Starr
    Helper, Carpeneter
    Charles Hritz
    Painter, Team Lead
    Gary Baggott
    Painter
    Joseph Baggott, Senior
    Painter
    Zosimo Palomino
  • Consumer Revenue

    Senior Vice President, Consumer Revenue
    Mike Shane
    Business Strategy & Analytics
    Executive Director, Strategy
    Mike Carney
    Director, Ticket Strategy & Marketing Analytics
    Karl Micka-Foos
    Senior Manager, Revenue Strategy
    John Choi
    Manager, CRM
    Caroline Horn
    Manager, Loyalty and Innovation
    Thomas Kildahl
    Coordinator, Revenue & Marketing
    Kira Stoutamire
  • Retail
    Director, Retail
    Shannon Wilson
    General Manager, Retail
    Steve Hamling
    Buyer
    Kristin Visaggio
    Warehouse Manager
    Robert Opp
    Coordinator, Authentics
    Kelly Yanchulis
    Coordinator, Retail
    Leah Kelley
  • Ballpark Enterprises
    Executive Director, Ballpark Enterprises
    Emily Dunham
    Event Sales Manager
    Kristin Blaser
    Event Sales Manager
    Kathryn Sutton
    Coordinator, Ballpark Enterprises
    Joe DaSilva
  • Ticket Sales
    Director, Ticket Sales
    Joseph Dellwo
    Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Kevin Nawrocki
    Senior Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Bryan Miller
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Andrew Ascienzo
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Adam Dantus
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Mike Owens
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Sean O'Brien
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Tyler Puckett
    Account Executive, Membership Sales
    Seth Puglio
    • Group Sales
      Senior Manager, Group Sales
      Tom Breslin
      Senior Account Executive, Group Sales
      Katherine Mitchell
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Jennifer McCarty
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Kiersten McGreer
      Account Executive, Group Sales
      Jason Millison
    • Premium Sales & Service
      Director, Premium Sales & Service
      Kai Murray
      Account Manager, Premium Sales
      Jason Cohen
      Account Manager, Premium Sales
      Adam Froemming
      Account Executive, Premium Client Services
      Kiara O'Bannon
      Account Executive, Premium Client Services
      Mary Kate Thayer
      Account Executive, Premium Client Services
      Mckenzie Malone
    • Ticket Services & Sales Development
      Director, Ticket Services & Sales Development
      Ben Cobleigh
      Manager, Rewards Program
      Michael Ogunwumi
      Manager, Membership Services
      Maribel Castro
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Kofi Acquaah
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Brandon Crump
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Devin Day
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Matthew Hayes
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Zachary McGowan
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Carissa Miller
      Account Executive, Membership Services
      Emily Patch
    • Inside Sales
      Manager, Sales Development
      Joe Meyers
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Preston Baldwin
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Janay Brinkley
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Samuel Chenevey
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Dominick Esposito
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Danielle Fairweather
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Jacob Harris
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Jordan Johnson
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Matt Laux
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Rachel McCarriher
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Tyler Nigro
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Jeffrey Snyder
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Matt Tanzillo
      Representative, Inside Sales
      Michael Zuckerman
    • Ticket Specialists
      Manager, Ticket Services
      Zaid Abdullah
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Nick Jackson
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Adam Mckee
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Emily Moore
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Caelan Pollock
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Cody Taduran
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Jasmine Travers
      Senior Ticket Specialist
      Ron Thurston
    • Ticket Operations
      Senior Director, Ticket Operations
      Andrew Bragman
      Manager, Ticket Operations
      Tyler Hubbard
      Manager, Box Office
      Eric Shields
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Anthony Burchette
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Alan Borock
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Jonathan Engel
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Lori Murphy
      Assistant Ticket Manager
      Emily Opalach
  • Corporate Partnerships

    Vice President, Corporate Partnerships
    Jake Burns
    Director, Corporate Partnerships
    Mike Berry
    Senior Director, Sponsorship Activation
    Kevin Hill
    Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships
    Matt Lemire
    Senior Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Sarah Keep Perucci
    Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Christina Friedberg
    Manager, Sponsorship Activation
    Stephen Morgan
    Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships
    Kurt Gingrich
  • Brand Marketing

    Vice President, Brand Marketing
    Kristine Friend
    Director, New Media
    Lindsey Monroe
    Director, Marketing & Advertising
    Laurie Comadena
    Creative Director
    Kerin Kolonoskie
    Senior Designer
    Christopher Baker
    Senior Designer
    Erin Pedati
    Designer
    Ashley Worsham
    Content Manager, Creative Services
    Mike Feigen
    Manager, Marketing & Advertising
    Jessica Baruch
    Manager, New Media
    Mike Bertha
    Manager, Experiential Marketing
    Raymond Smith
    Coordinator, Marketing
    Sala Shanley

    Broadcasting & Game Presentation

    Vice President, Broadcasting & Game Presentation
    Jacqueline Coleman
    Manager, Promotions & Events
    Lindsey Norris
    Coordinator, Promotions & Events
    Kelly Trimble
    Senior Director, Production & Operations
    Dave Lundin
    Manager, Production & Operations
    Benjamin Smith
    Production Specialist, Production & Operations
    Emilee Harris
    Motion Graphic Designer & Editor
    Jack Hochman
    Coordinator, Broadcasting
    Alan Haven
    Director, Entertainment
    Thomas Davis
    Coordinator, Entertainment
    Sean Adams
  • Communications

    Vice President, Communications
    Jennifer Giglio
    Executive Director, Communications
    Elizabeth Alexander
    Senior Director, Communications
    Amanda Comak
    Senior Manager, Communications
    Kyle Brostowitz
    Manager, Communications
    Carly Rolfe
    Coordinator, Communications
    Christopher Browne

    Community Relations

    Vice President, Community Engagement
    Gregory McCarthy
    Senior Director, Community Relations
    Shawn Bertani
    Senior Manager, Community Relations
    Nicole Murray
    Manager, Community Relations
    London Hitchman
  • Finance

    Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Finance
    Ted Towne
    Director, Financial Reporting
    Ross Hollander
    Director, Accounting
    Michael Page
    Senior Accountant
    Rachel Proctor
    Senior Accountant
    Michael Sullivan
    Financial Accounting Analyst
    Erin Barry
    Manager, Payroll
    Heather Taylor
    Coordinator, Payroll
    Ashley Deal
    Director, Purchasing
    Jorge Fajardo
    Purchasing Buyer
    Rebecca Valdellon
    Manager, Accounts Payable
    Kimberly Morris
    Senior Accounts Payable Specialist
    Tasha Millhouse
    Coordinator, Accounts Payable
    Alexis Smith
    Coordinator, Accounts Payable
    Ashley Smith
    Staff Accountant
    Megan Gonyea
    Staff Accountant
    Andrew Blackden
    Associate Accountant
    Jennifer Murphy
    Coordinator, Accounting
    Ryan Arbesfeld
  • Florida Operations

    Director, Florida Operations
    Thomas Bell
    Coordinator, Florida Operations
    Brad Sturk
    Assistant, Facilities
    Edwin Jimenez Sr.
    Head Groundskeeper
    Doug Lopas
    Assistant Head Groundskeeper
    Kenny Berger
    Irrigation Specialist, Groundskeeper
    Roger Manuel
    Groundskeeper
    Kenneth Doty
    Groundskeeper
    Andre Hall
    Groundskeeper
    Stacy Hall
    Groundskeeper
    Michael Schnee
    Groundskeeper
    Giovanni Ziccardi
    Clubhouse Assistant
    Carlos Felix
    Clubhouse Assistant
    Scott Paquin
    Administrative Assistant
    Dianne Wiebe
  • Human Resources

    Vice President, Human Resources
    Alexa Herndon
    Director, Benefits
    Stephanie Giroux
    Director, Human Resources
    Steve Reed
    Manager, Human Resources
    Alan Gromest
    Coordinator, Human Resources
    Maureen Flaherty
  • Information Technology

    Chief Technology Officer
    Jason Zachariah
    Executive Director, Information Technology
    Christopher Wiggs
    IT Operations Site Manager
    Ed DiMaio
    Manager, Helpdesk
    Krystalyn Ellerbe
    Systems Administrator
    Jonathan Gilbert
    Systems Administrator
    Shaun Hill
    Network Engineer
    Jerry Duhu
    Network Engineer
    Ezugo Offodile
    Technical Analyst
    Ashley Ayres
    Technical Analyst
    Steven Blackwood
    Technical Analyst
    Leonardo Nicolalde
    Technical Analyst
    Imran Khan
    Technical Analyst
    Deayres White
    IT Dispatcher
    LaKisha Brown
    Coordinator, IT
    Ratidzo Uzande
  • Legal

    Senior Vice President & General Counsel
    Damon T. Jones
    Vice President & Deputy General Counsel
    Amy Inlander Minniti
    Counsel
    Betsy Philpott
    Coordinator, Legal
    Gwendolyn Lockman
  • Office Services

    Coordinator, Office Services
    Warren Johnson
    Coordinator, VIP Services
    Michael McGuire
    Coordinator, Mailroom
    Keith Timmons
    Receptionist
    Tanya Johnson
  • Washington Nationals Dream Foundation

    Chair
    Marla Lerner Tanenbaum
    Secretary and Treasurer
    Debra Lerner Cohen
    Director
    Vera Maher
    Program Manager
    Bridget Gannon

    Washington Nationals Youth Baseball Academy

    Executive Director
    Tal Alter
    Senior Director, Development
    Preston Shytle
    Senior Director, Operations
    Katina Lee
    Director, Programs
    Christopher Reed
    Director, Softball & Baseball Programs
    Nick Sussman
    Program Manager, Family & Community Engagement
    Bryant Curry
    Manager, Curriculum & Instruction
    Zachary Jamison
    Manager, Facilities
    Max Webber
    Manager, Baseball & Softball Programs
    Charles Sperduto
    Manager, Academic Partnerships & Program Coordination
    DeVante Caldwell
    Coordinator, Operations, Youth Baseball Academy
    Kyle Hudson
    Development Associate
    Andrew Ferlo
    Security Coordinator
    Michael Hatcher
    Officer, Special Police
    DeCarlos Bennett