2008 16U Championships Participants
Tournament will be June 20-28, 2008

East Championships — Palm Beach County, Fla.
ALPHABETICAL
BY STATE
Team Name
State
Team Name
State
6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy
GA
Bama Bombers
AL
ABD Red Dogs
CA
ABD Red Dogs
CA
Akadema Stars
TN
Team Anderson Blue
CA
All American Prospects Gray
FL
The Yard Colorado
CO
All American Prospects Red
FL
All American Prospects Gray
FL
Bama Bombers
AL
All American Prospects Red
FL
Baseball Factory
MD
Broward Mavericks
FL
BLBSA
PA
Bullets Baseball
FL
Broward Mavericks
FL
Columbus Explorers
FL
Bullets Baseball
FL
Diamond Baseball
FL
Centex Buzz
TX
Florida Barracudas
FL
Charlotte Megastars
NC
Florida Bombers
FL
Columbus Explorers
FL
Florida Hardballers
FL
Dallas Panthers
TX
Florida Hawks
FL
Dallas Yankees
TX
Florida Pokers
FL
Diamond Baseball
FL
Frozen Ropes
FL
ECTB Orange
PA
Gardens Gators
FL
Florida Barracudas
FL
Jacksonville Warriors
FL
Florida Bombers
FL
Knights Baseball
FL
Florida Hardballers
FL
Miami Force
FL
Florida Hawks
FL
Miami Lakes Pirates
FL
Florida Pokers
FL
Orlando Reds
FL
Fort Bend Texans
TX
Orlando Scorpions
FL
Frozen Ropes
FL
Orlando Scorpions 15
FL
Gardens Gators
FL
Palm Beach County PAL
FL
Heat Showcase Baseball
NC
Ravens Baseball Club
FL
Hoboken Skyliners
NJ
SFYA Florida Bombers
FL
Jacksonville Warriors
FL
South Florida Bandits
FL
Knights Baseball
FL
South Florida Baseball Blue
FL
Lake Shore GraySox
MD
South Florida Baseball Green
FL
Louisiana All Star Mets
LA
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen
FL
Louisiana All Star Yankees
LA
Tampa Bay Giants
FL
Maryland Patriots
MD
Team Florida USA
FL
Miami Force
FL
Team Worth Florida
FL
Miami Lakes Pirates
FL
Top Prospects Nationals
FL
Montco Mustangs
PA
World of Baseball Angels
FL
Most Valuable Player
MD
6-4-3 DP Baseball Academy
GA
Mustangs Baseball
TX
Team Illinois
IL
Next Level Baseball Academy
LA
UpperDeck Cougars
IL
North Wake County Bulldogs
NC
Louisiana All Star Mets
LA
North West Ohio Lightning
OH
Louisiana All Star Yankees
LA
Northwest Bandits Baseball
WA
Next Level Baseball Academy
LA
Orlando Reds
FL
Royals Baseball Academy
MA
Orlando Scorpions
FL
Baseball Factory
MD
Orlando Scorpions 15
FL
Lake Shore GraySox
MD
Palm Beach County PAL
FL
Maryland Patriots
MD
Proway Colt 45's
TX
Most Valuable Player
MD
Ravens Baseball Club
FL
Virginia Mavericks
MD
Richmond Braves National
VA
St. Louis Pirates
MO
Royals Baseball Academy
MA
Charlotte Megastars
NC
SFYA Florida Bombers
FL
Heat Showcase Baseball
NC
SoCal National Travel Team
OH
North Wake County Bulldogs
NC
South Charlotte Panthers
NC
South Charlotte Panthers
NC
South Florida Bandits
FL
Hoboken Skyliners
NJ
South Florida Baseball Blue
FL
Syracuse Sports Zone Academy
NY
South Florida Baseball Green
FL
North West Ohio Lightning
OH
South Texas Sliders
TX
SoCal National Travel Team
OH
St. Louis Pirates
MO
BLBSA
PA
Sting Sports Academy
TX
ECTB Orange
PA
SWFL Baseball Underclassmen
FL
Montco Mustangs
PA
Syracuse Sports Zone Academy
NY
Akadema Stars
TN
Tampa Bay Giants
FL
Centex Buzz
TX
Team Anderson Blue
CA
Dallas Panthers
TX
Team Florida USA
FL
Dallas Yankees
TX
Team Illinois
IL
Fort Bend Texans
TX
Team Worth Florida
FL
Mustangs Baseball
TX
Texas Stix
TX
Proway Colt 45's
TX
The Yard Colorado
CO
South Texas Sliders
TX
Top Prospects Nationals
FL
Sting Sports Academy
TX
UpperDeck Cougars
IL
Texas Stix
TX
Virginia Mavericks
MD
Richmond Braves National
VA
World of Baseball Angels
FL
Northwest Bandits Baseball
WA